Laurel Highlands Ultra

The 2013 results.

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Devon Olson 25 PA 3:14:00 2:09:00 2:31:00 1:59:00 2:12:27 12:05:27
2 Derek Schultz 34 PA 3:05:00 2:06:00 2:42:00 2:12:00 2:17:04 12:22:04
3 Gregory Brant 32 VA 3:11:00 2:08:00 2:38:00 1:59:00 2:27:40 12:23:40
4 Matt Palilla   OR 3:24:00 2:15:00 2:56:00 2:15:00 2:20:25 13:10:25
5 Danny Mowers 35 PA 3:24:00 2:18:00 2:48:00 2:24:00 2:36:00 13:30:00
6 Ryan O'Dell 28 NY 3:28:00 2:24:00 3:04:00 2:30:00 2:41:37 14:07:37
7 Seth Murray 30 PA 3:40:00 2:25:00 3:01:00 2:26:00 3:03:53 14:35:53
8 Doug Stephens   PA 3:43:00 2:45:00 3:06:00 2:27:00 2:38:07 14:39:07
9 Bill Thompson 47 PA 4:01:00 2:33:00 3:10:00 2:24:00 2:44:45 14:52:45
10 Donald Mengel 56 PA 3:52:00 2:36:00 3:20:00 2:28:00 2:38:44 14:54:44
11 / 1 Karey Elliott 39 PA 3:52:00 2:34:00 3:18:00 2:23:00 2:48:37 14:55:37
12 Thomas Haine 46 MD 3:44:00 2:41:00 3:13:00 2:31:00 2:54:40 15:03:40
13 Todd Baumgardner 42 OH 3:48:00 2:31:00 3:20:00 2:26:00 2:59:56 15:04:56
14 Ron Rovansek 45 PA 3:07:00 2:23:00 3:05:00 2:59:00 3:42:35 15:16:35
15 Jess Lopez 46 PA 4:09:00 2:36:00 3:18:00 2:33:00 2:56:36 15:32:36
16 / 2 Elena Makovskaya   NJ 3:52:00 2:45:00 3:17:00 2:31:00 3:11:38 15:36:38
17 Ron Kappus   NJ 3:52:00 2:37:00 3:22:00 2:40:00 3:06:39 15:37:39
18 Justin Koehle   PA 3:48:00 2:41:00 3:29:00 2:51:00 2:57:42 15:46:42
19 Todd Valesky 42 PA 4:24:00 2:48:00 3:20:00 2:17:00 3:00:25 15:49:25
20 / 3 Lori Johnson 49 PA 4:00:00 2:42:00 3:28:00 2:39:00 3:23:56 16:12:56
21 Jason Bour 45 OH 3:59:00 2:46:00 3:32:00 2:49:00 3:14:03 16:20:03
22 John Uehling 52 PA 4:18:00 2:47:00 3:29:00 2:42:00 3:05:03 16:21:03
23 Neal Hinson 37 VA 3:44:00 2:58:00 3:36:00 3:01:00 3:18:08 16:37:08
24 Dave Krause 51 PA 4:17:00 2:55:00 3:32:00 2:43:00 3:21:08 16:48:08
25 David Renninger 39 PA 4:14:00 2:46:00 3:39:00 2:48:00 3:21:09 16:48:09
26 Daniel Schuerch 38 VA 3:47:00 2:52:00 3:36:00 2:59:00 3:35:21 16:49:21
27 David Walker 31 PA 4:08:00 2:52:00 3:44:00 2:43:00 3:28:40 16:55:40
28 / 4 Birgit Mitchell 41 MD 4:08:00 3:01:00 3:49:00 2:53:00 3:07:37 16:58:37
29 Todd Sinclair 50 ONT 4:24:00 2:48:00 3:44:00 2:57:00 3:12:23 17:05:23
30 Roger Walker 43 OH 4:13:00 2:57:00 3:34:00 2:51:00 3:34:55 17:09:55
31 / 5 Sharon Zelinski 48 ONT 4:19:00 2:50:00 3:47:00 2:57:00 3:28:21 17:21:21
32 Andy Wahila 29 PA 4:39:00 3:03:00 3:43:00 2:41:00 3:18:36 17:24:36
33 Dave Small 50 PA 3:52:00 3:15:00 3:55:00 2:53:00 3:35:53 17:30:53
34 / 6 Priya Naik 29 MD 4:12:00 2:57:00 3:50:00 3:01:00 3:33:29 17:33:29
35 / 7 Laurie Reinhart 40 PA 4:27:00 2:51:00 3:55:00 2:53:00 3:34:04 17:40:04
36 / 8 Judy Rupp 51 MD 4:24:00 2:45:00 3:30:00 3:00:00 4:04:36 17:43:36
37 Brian Vargo   PA 4:39:00 3:02:00 3:50:00 2:47:00 3:32:35 17:50:35
38 Jared Sholley 34 PA 4:39:00 2:56:00 3:42:00 2:56:00 3:37:36 17:50:36
39 Thomas McNerney 38 PA 4:18:00 2:54:00 3:35:00 3:03:00 4:02:02 17:52:02
40 Brian Sanchez 50 NJ 4:10:00 2:38:00 3:48:00 3:24:00 4:00:10 18:00:10
41 William Hollely 39 NY 4:14:00 3:04:00 3:53:00 3:02:00 3:47:21 18:00:21
42 / 9 Amy Formica 40 PA 4:47:00 3:04:00 3:46:00 2:50:00 3:33:39 18:00:39
43 Michal Kawecki 33 PA 4:24:00 3:01:00 4:10:00 2:40:00 3:54:07 18:09:07
44 / 10 Sara Davidson 30 DC 4:46:00 3:07:00 3:56:00 2:59:00 3:25:37 18:13:37
45 Beat Jegerlehner   CA 4:48:00 3:11:00 3:49:00 2:54:00 3:42:37 18:24:37
46 Austin Sedicum 40 PA 4:24:00 3:13:00 3:51:00 3:14:00 3:42:38 18:24:38
47 Philip Westlake 41 PA 4:29:00 3:00:00 4:01:00 3:07:00 3:48:56 18:25:56
48 Matthew Nguyen 34 PA 4:21:00 2:57:00 3:54:00 3:12:00 4:08:58 18:32:58
49 James Yuvan 34 PA 4:21:00 2:57:00 3:54:00 3:12:00 4:09:01 18:33:01
50 / 11 Katie Keier 43 VA 4:37:00 3:16:00 4:02:00 3:07:00 3:32:22 18:34:22
51 Eli Slate 36 TX 4:08:00 3:44:00 3:56:00 2:54:00 4:02:16 18:44:16
52 / 12 Kirstin Corris 42 DC 5:19:00 3:16:00 4:01:00 2:53:00 3:36:35 19:05:35
53 Charles Ellis 55 PA 4:23:00 3:03:00 4:19:00 3:19:00 4:15:42 19:19:42
54 Christopher Viscomi 53 VT 4:53:00 3:13:00 4:03:00 3:20:00 3:56:21 19:25:21
55 John Delcalzo 25 OH 4:48:00 3:20:00 4:01:00 3:39:00 3:46:09 19:34:09
56 Perry Ligon 52 PA 4:28:00 3:04:00 4:14:00 4:03:00 3:45:23 19:34:23
57 Thomas O'Donnell   PA 4:54:00 3:21:00 3:55:00 3:40:00 3:44:42 19:34:42
58 / 13 Michelle Ellery 46 PA 4:43:00 3:16:00 4:04:00 3:14:00 4:20:01 19:37:01
59 Conrad Quesen 41 PA 4:20:00 3:42:00 4:18:00 3:15:00 4:09:15 19:44:15
60 Adam McCeinnis   PA 4:08:00 2:56:00 4:02:00 3:34:00 5:06:21 19:46:21
61 Bob Bodkin   PA 4:55:00 3:20:00 4:17:00 3:18:00 3:57:29 19:47:29
62 Benjamin Mazur 40 PA 4:21:00 3:02:00 4:02:00 3:20:00 5:08:27 19:53:27
63 Bert Salter 37 MD 4:27:00 3:22:00 4:11:00 3:51:00 4:07:05 19:58:05
64 Todd Lewis 38 PA 4:26:00 3:12:00 4:19:00 3:54:00 4:07:13 19:58:13
65 Clint Langley 51 PA 4:57:00 3:24:00 4:13:00 3:35:00 3:55:32 20:04:32
66 Stephan Miklos 43 ONT 4:27:00 2:45:00 3:45:00 3:41:00 5:29:30 20:07:30
67 / 14 Katie Raezer 44 PA 4:50:00 3:30:00 4:15:00 3:34:00 4:04:52 20:13:52
68 Brian McNeill 54 MD 4:49:00 3:30:00 4:16:00 3:20:00 4:20:39 20:15:39
69 / 15 Ramonita Colon 42 PA 5:10:00 3:32:00 4:30:00 3:35:00 4:09:20 20:56:20
70 / 16 Helen MacDermott 34 VA 4:53:00 3:41:00 4:41:00 3:39:00 4:18:56 21:12:56
71 Ed Tausel 40 CO 4:52:00 3:27:00 4:38:00 3:35:00 4:49:56 21:21:56
72 / 17 Cassandra Lizza 32 PA 4:55:00 3:47:00 4:59:00 3:24:00 4:17:34 21:22:34
73 Steve Goss 41 PA 4:56:00 3:46:00 4:59:00 3:25:00 4:16:36 21:22:36
74 Russell Bilodeau 61 ONT 5:17:00 3:37:00 4:38:00 3:29:00 4:22:43 21:23:43
75 Bob Gaylord 64 VA 5:17:00 3:37:00 4:49:00 3:32:00 4:22:31 21:37:31
76 Mike Ludwig 41 VA 5:17:00 3:39:00 4:47:00 3:32:00 4:22:50 21:37:50
77 / 18 Jessica Jones 25 OH 5:00:00 3:27:00 4:46:00 4:00:00 4:30:47 21:43:47
  Staci Calder 32 MD 5:07:00 3:35:00 4:39:00 3:47:00 4:59:37 22:07:37
  Adam Lint   WA 3:05:00 2:06:00 2:38:00 2:42:00 OUT  
  Andrew Bartle   PA 3:42:00 2:35:00 3:53:00 3:18:55 OUT  
  Paul Hamilton   PA 4:43:00 3:15:00 4:12:00 3:14:00 OUT  
  Jeff Calvert   PA 4:12:00 2:48:00 4:09:00 4:19:00 OUT  
  Sharon Fager   PA 5:08:00 3:44:00 4:43:00 3:43:00 OUT  
  Kevin Griffith   FRNC 3:50:00 3:01:00 4:02:00 OUT    
  Scott Brown   PA 4:43:00 3:08:00 4:00:00 OUT    
  Michael Lawson   NJ 4:45:00 3:12:00 4:21:00 OUT    
  Doug Albertson   OH 5:07:00 3:24:00 4:05:00 OUT    
  Kinga Miklos   ONT 4:39:00 3:24:00 4:33:00 OUT    
  Robert Perry   MD 5:18:00 3:36:00 4:56:00 OUT    
  Jill Homer   CA 5:06:00 3:42:00 5:28:00 OUT    
  Tyler Keyworth   MD 3:27:00 2:09:00 OUT      
  Kristen Krempasky   PA 3:52:00 2:48:00 OUT      
  Kurt Byrnes   PA 4:29:00 3:06:00 OUT      
  Sean Donachy   PA 4:36:00 3:09:00 OUT      
  Christopher Phillips   ONT 4:36:00 3:14:00 OUT      
  Scott McCray   PA 4:58:00 3:32:00 OUT      
  Leon Lutz   PA 4:24:00 4:07:00 OUT      
  Jerry Tapponnier   MD 5:02:00 3:35:00 OUT      
  Joyce Fendley   VA 5:08:00 3:32:00 OUT      
  Al Glenn   NJ 5:07:00 3:33:00 OUT      
  Layne Thompson   PA 5:02:00 3:47:00 OUT      
  Anne McClain   PA 5:09:00 4:05:00 OUT      
  Jon Young   OH 5:14:00 4:14:00 OUT      
  Robert Hellgren   PA 4:20:00 OUT        
  Samuel Snell   GA 5:00:00 OUT        
  Glenn Landis   MD 5:16:00 OUT        
  Jeff Palmer   PA 5:29:00 OUT        
  Jason Ralston   NM 5:33:00 OUT        
  Brian Martin   NM OUT          
  Rene Martin   NM OUT          

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

OVERALL PLACE/DIV. PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 / 1 St. Vincent Alumni Male 2:54:00 1:35:00 1:49:00 1:34:00 1:38:57 9:30:57
2 / 2 Vertical Runners Male 3:00:00 1:42:00 2:00:00 1:33:00 1:37:08 9:52:08
3 / 3 Two Little Wussies Male 3:02:00 1:57:00 2:14:00 1:54:00 2:34:04 11:41:04
4 / 4 Misplaced Optimism Male 3:04:00 2:01:00 2:31:00 2:07:00 2:01:29 11:44:29
5 / 1 Laurel Mtn. Marmots Mixed 3:19:00 2:07:00 2:26:00 2:00:00 2:02:39 11:54:39
6 / 5 Billy Goats Griff Male 3:50:00 2:17:00 2:36:00 1:51:00 2:14:27 12:48:27
7 / 2 Silent Prayer Mixed 3:57:00 2:27:00 3:12:00 2:00:00 1:50:21 13:26:21
8 / 1 Part Time Models Female 4:01:00 2:36:00 2:47:00 2:10:00 2:20:24 13:54:24
9 / 3 DOC Tours Mixed 3:22:00 2:55:00 3:11:00 2:05:00 2:25:38 13:58:38
10 / 6 Team Souf Male 3:58:00 3:02:00 2:20:00 2:51:000 2:21:33 14:32:33
11 / 4 Krija Endurance Mixed 4:27:00 1:56:00 3:24:00 2:32:00 2:25:49 14:44:49
12 / 5 Rett Racers Mixed 3:27:00 3:34:00 3:06:00 2:24:00 2:25:53 14:56:53
13 / 6 Hopkins Harriers Mixed 3:44:00 2:41:00 3:13:00 2:31:00 2:54:40 15:03:40
14 / 7 ERTR 1 Mixed 5:05:00 2:32:00 2:55:00 2:25:00 3:33:43 16:30:43
15 / 8 ERTR 2 Mixed 4:29:00 2:23:00 4:00:00 3:59:00 1:55:12 16:46:12
16 / 2 Rothrock Iron Maidens Female 4:49:00 3:02:00 3:40:00 3:19:00 3:02:02 17:52:02
17 / 9 Grindstone Revenge Mixed 4:50:00 3:30:00 4:14:00 3:35:00 4:04:42 20:13:42

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 110 77 70%
Male 84 60 71.4%
Female 26 17 65.4%
BACK TO TOP

HOME