Laurel Highlands Ultra

The 2011 results.

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Derek Schultz 32 PA 3:21:00 2:09:00 3:31:00 1:59:00 2:17:20 13:17:20
2 Joshua Finger 38 PA 3:20:00 2:08:00 3:39:00 2:10:00 2:25:33 13:42:33
3 Dan Rose 34 VA 3:12:00 2:10:00 3:51:00 2:19:00 2:28:01 14:00:01
4 Paul Davis 40 WV 3:40:00 2:20:00 3:55:00 2:14:00 2:28:38 14:37:38
5 Andrew Bartle 34 PA 3:16:00 2:10:00 3:47:00 3:03:00 2:52:44 15:08:44
6 Nathan Schiller 27 NY 4:03:00 2:36:00 4:17:00 2:15:00 2:38:18 15:49:18
7 / 1 Debbie Livingston 36 CT 3:40:00 2:35:00 4:30:00 2:34:00 3:08:33 16:27:33
8 Lloyd Thomas 40 OH 3:30:00 2:29:00 4:37:00 2:40:00 3:19:15 16:35:15
9 Gregory Brant 30 TX 3:49:00 2:34:00 4:31:00 2:41:00 3:01:21 16:36:21
10 James Conway 40 PA 3:18:00 2:37:00 4:29:00 3:07:00 3:29:43 17:00:43
11 Ron Rovansek 43 PA 3:30:00 2:39:00 4:33:00 2:44:00 3:40:03 17:06:03
12 Steve Mentzer 46 PA 3:33:00 2:46:00 4:41:00 2:49:00 3:37:58 17:26:58
13 Jason Wiley 38 PA 3:41:00 2:23:00 4:45:00 2:58:00 3:40:55 17:27:55
14 Paul Ralyea 44 VA 3:58:00 2:44:00 4:17:00 2:49:00 3:43:27 17:31:27
15 Patrick Duffey 25 PA 3:29:00 2:45:00 4:33:00 2:41:00 4:10:10 17:38:10
16 Stuart Kern 49 MD 3:58:00 2:44:00 4:53:00 2:44:00 3:20:05 17:39:05
17 Joe Shearer 25 OH 3:58:00 2:39:00 4:58:00 2:50:00 3:22:17 17:47:17
18 Todd Valesky 40 PA 4:12:00 2:43:00 4:44:00 2:48:00 3:22:22 17:49:22
19 Richard Cook 48 PA 3:37:00 2:45:00 5:05:00 3:02:00 3:53:47 18:22:47
20 Andy Gingrich 31 VA 3:49:00 2:54:00 5:05:00 2:48:00 3:50:13 18:26:13
21 / 2 Jennifer Brunet 40 NJ 4:03:00 2:55:00 4:54:00 2:46:00 3:49:20 18:27:20
22 Prasad Gerard 52 DC 3:56:00 2:43:00 4:56:00 3:06:00 3:50:46 18:31:46
23 / 3 Kinga Miklos 35 ONT 4:28:00 2:55:00 5:13:00 3:00:00 3:30:59 19:06:59
24 Jason Bour 43 OH 4:01:00 2:52:00 5:21:00 3:20:00 3:55:58 19:29:58
25 Jeff Best 49 VA 4:17:00 3:05:00 5:25:00 3:13:00 3:37:37 19:37:37
26 Sean Randle 43 AK 4:07:00 2:55:00 5:31:00 3:03:00 4:03:11 19:39:11
27 / 4 Erika Ebright 26 MD 4:17:00 3:09:00 5:20:00 3:12:00 3:45:17 19:43:17
28 Stefan Miklos 41 ONT 4:34:00 2:58:00 5:43:00 2:57:00 3:57:41 20:09:41
29 Dwayne Potts 41 OH 4:46:00 3:29:00 5:15:00 2:59:00 3:52:59 20:21:59
30 Kelly Agnew 38 FL 4:12:00 3:11:00 5:24:00 3:11:00 4:29:15 20:27:15
31 Keith Straw 56 PA 4:32:00 3:00:00 5:28:00 3:06:00 4:23:02 20:29:02
32 / 5 Sharon Zelinski 40 ONT 4:35:00 3:04:00 5:20:00 3:08:00 4:26:02 20:33:02
33 Jamie Summerlin 38 WV 4:03:00 2:55:00 5:27:00 3:51:00 4:23:40 20:39:40
34 David Walker 29 PA 4:12:00 3:17:00 5:58:00 2:59:00 4:40:20 21:06:20
35 Tim End 52 PA 4:59:00 3:21:00 5:26:00 3:27:00 4:13:16 21:26:16
36 Tomas Geoghegan 43 NJ 4:59:00 3:21:00 5:26:00 3:27:00 4:13:16 21:26:16
37 Jerry Williamson 48 OH 4:34:00 3:23:00 5:40:00 3:21:00 4:30:53 21:28:53
38 Gary Knipling 67 VA 4:19:00 3:13:00 5:56:00 3:41:00 4:37:42 21:46:42
39 Rush Combs 29 NC 4:01:00 3:03:00 5:56:00 3:46:00 5:02:06 21:48:06
40 Eric Ripper 40 PA 4:50:00 3:16:00 5:41:00 3:28:00 4:34:18 21:49:18
41 Kevin Robinson 30 PA 4:50:00 3:16:00 5:41:00 3:26:00 4:36:29 21:49:29
42 Pedro Soto 33 PA 4:12:00 3:10:00 6:10:00 3:40:00 4:43:31 21:55:31
43 Mark Brinsky 43 PA 4:15:00 3:07:00 5:33:00 3:17:00 5:49:00 22:01:00
44 Brian Ottinger 54 PA 4:28:00 3:14:00 5:57:00 3:33:00 4:51:37 22:03:37
45 Kimani Long 37 NC 4:32:00 3:33:00 6:01:00 4:03:00 4:12:35 22:21:35
46 Charles Ellis 53 PA 4:18:00 3:04:00 5:51:00 3:56:00 5:16:53 22:25:53
47 / 6 Olga Ovcharenko 32 PA 4:32:00 3:10:00 6:00:00 3:31:00 5:18:00 22:31:00
48 Brian McNeill 52 MD 4:45:00 3:29:00 5:58:00 3:57:00 4:29:17 22:38:17
49 Doug Stephens 36 PA 5:06:00 3:15:00 5:48:00 3:52:00 4:37:17 22:38:17
50 Brian Culbert 51 ONT 4:50:00 3:09:00 5:54:00 3:41:00 5:16:59 22:50:59
51 Jym Walters 36 PA 4:42:00 3:16:00 6:10:00 4:02:00 4:48:14 22:58:14
52 Brian Musick 30 OH 4:50:00 3:26:00 6:26:00 3:55:00 4:50:15 23:27:15
53 Clint Langley 49 PA 4:51:00 3:44:00 6:08:00 3:54:00 4:50:48 23:27:48
54 / 7 Antonette Prather 41 NC 5:04:00 3:41:00 6:11:00 3:45:00 4:51:24 23:32:24
55 / 8 Sarah McGrath 33 MI 5:21:00 3:50:00 5:45:00 3:41:00 4:58:44 23:35:44

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

OVERALL PLACE/DIV. PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 / 1 St. Vincent College Cross Country Male 2:56:00 1:39:00 2:45:00 1:25:00 1:38:07 10:23:07
2 / 2 Team Vertical Runner Male 2:53:00 1:36:00 2:50:00 2:10:00 1:44:28 11:13:28
3 / 3 St. Vincent College Cross Country #2 Male 2:56:00 2:37:00 2:46:00 1:37:00 2:01:09 11:57:09
4 / 1 Greensburg Laurel Highlands Runners Mixed 3:16:00 1:49:00 3:14:00 1:43:00 2:05:19 12:07:19
5 / 4 Poolesville Posse Male 3:56:00 1:51:00 3:01:00 1:51:00 1:48:31 12:27:31
6 / 2 Team Rehab Mixed 4:01:00 2:23:00 3:30:00 1:39:00 2:17:26 13:50:26
7 / 3 Violent Torpedo of Truth / Defeat is not an Option Mixed 3:24:00 2:37:00 3:34:00 2:12:00 2:42:42 14:29:42
8 / 4 Three Kids and a Geezer Mixed 3:38:00 3:14:00 3:28:00 2:29:00 2:25:46 15:14:46
9 / 5 Elite Runners Trail Runners #2 Mixed 4:28:00 2:27:00 3:59:00 2:56:00 2:10:13 16:00:13
10 / 5 Billy Goats Griff Male 3:39:00 2:26:00 4:43:00 2:17:00 3:11:05 16:16:05
11 / 6 Norfolk - N - Chance Male 4:04:00 2:38:00 4:16:00 2:37:00 2:43:26 16:18:26
12 / 6 Young Chicks Old Rooster Mixed 4:01:00 2:46:00 4:40:00 2:21:00 2:30:33 16:18:33
13 / 7 DOC tours Mixed 3:54:00 2:41:00 4:22:00 2:33:00 2:48:50 16:18:50
14 / 8 Rumblin', Bumblin', Stumblin' Mixed 4:46:00 3:29:00 5:15:00 1:47:00 2:54:33 18:11:33
15 / 9 Elite Runners Trail Runners #1 Mixed 5:04:00 2:03:00 6:17:00 1:56:00 4:29:13 19:49:13
16 / 1 Run For Fun Female 5:25:00 2:27:00 4:54:00 2:47:00 4:16:13 19:49:13
17 / 2 Crazy Cousins Female 5:04:00 3:10:00 5:26:00 2:42:00 4:14:46 20:36:46

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 86 55 63.9%
Male 71 47 66.2%
Female 15 8 53.3%
BACK TO TOP

HOME