Laurel Highlands Ultra

The 2010 results.

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Angus Repper 37 PA 3:10:00 2:12:00 4:09:00 2:16:00 2:38:36 14:25:36
2 Cam Baker 33 PA 3:32:00 2:28:00 4:21:00 2:26:00 2:46:16 15:33:16
3 Alex Barth   PA 3:13:00 2:33:00 5:13:00 2:15:00 2:30:00 15:44:00
4 Dan Nephin 42 PA 3:15:00 2:26:00 4:35:00 2:45:00 3:10:02 16:11:02
5 David Wank 35 OH 3:34:00 2:40:00 4:31:00 2:38:00 3:19:49 16:42:49
6 David Kennedy 31 PA 3:49:00 2:36:00 4:20:00 2:41:00 3:39:09 17:05:09
7 Paul Ralyea 43 VA 3:38:00 2:40:00 4:45:00 2:48:00 3:14:22 17:05:22
8 Jim Harris 45 OH 3:35:00 2:39:00 4:56:00 2:51:00 3:06:27 17:07:27
9 Alex Papadopoulos 36 VA 3:50:00 2:37:00 4:41:00 2:53:00 3:07:04 17:08:04
10 / 1 Callie James 26 CO 3:33:00 2:20:00 4:33:00 3:18:00 3:25:48 17:09:48
11 / 2 Diana Widdowson 44 PA 4:06:00 2:47:00 4:37:00 2:37:00 3:19:27 17:26:27
12 Rande Brown 40 PA 3:58:00 2:55:00 4:46:00 2:41:00 3:09:19 17:29:19
13 Jeff Simpkins 48 ONT. 3:35:00 3:01:00 4:44:00 3:07:00 3:44:52 18:11:52
14 / 3 Suzy Johnston 44 CA 4:05:00 2:22:00 5:38:00 2:43:00 3:44:58 18:32:58
15 / 4 Sarah Woerner 20 TN 4:22:00 2:58:00 4:52:00 2:51:00 3:51:23 18:54:23
16 / 5 Joanne Fenninger 44 VA 4:02:00 2:42:00 4:49:00 3:05:00 4:19:29 18:57:29
17 Chris Book 53 PA 4:32:00 2:52:00 5:16:00 2:47:00 3:41:28 19:08:28
18 Tyler Dawkins 27 TN 4:05:00 2:23:00 5:50:00 3:12:00 3:43:44 19:13:44
19 David Battista 50 PA 4:18:00 3:07:00 5:20:00 2:58:00 3:44:06 19:27:06
20 Mark Brinsky 42 PA 4:13:00 3:07:00 5:40:00 3:13:00 3:23:26 19:36:26
21 Gavin Watson 49 MD 4:06:00 2:50:00 5:25:00 3:05:00 4:21:12 19:47:12
22 Jason Duelge 41 MD 3:49:00 2:48:00 5:49:00 3:15:00 4:21:06 20:02:06
23 / 6 Sheila Huss 34 CO 4:25:00 2:56:00 5:23:00 3:02:00 4:21:43 20:07:43
24 / 7 Zsuzsanna Carlson 37 NJ 4:23:00 2:57:00 5:25:00 3:06:00 4:20:55 20:11:55
25 / 8 Lisa Madden 37 NY 4:05:00 3:07:00 5:33:00 3:06:00 4:20:55 20:11:55
26 Chris Pruchnic 42 CO 4:13:00 3:10:00 5:37:00 3:10:00 4:17:43 20:27:43
27 Roger Wolff 34 PA 3:55:00 3:05:00 5:09:00 3:17:00 5:08:15 20:34:15
28 Joe Truskowski 51 PA 3:59:00 3:02:00 5:39:00 3:33:00 4:25:54 20:38:54
29 / 9 Yukiko Nishide 48 NY 4:24:00 3:01:00 5:22:00 3:10:00 4:47:50 20:44:50
30 Rob Higbee 32 PA 4:22:00 3:03:00 5:27:00 3:20:00 4:36:58 20:48:58
31 Kirk Harrison 48 OH 4:53:00 3:22:00 5:34:00 3:06:00 3:54:29 20:49:29
32 Michael Lawson 40 NJ 3:56:00 2:58:00 5:13:00 3:27:00 5:17:09 20:51:09
33 Charles Leonard 55 NY 4:18:00 3:06:00 5:33:00 3:17:00 4:41:01 20:55:01
34 / 10 Kari Brown 36 PA 3:59:00 2:54:00 6:15:00 3:35:00 4:26:24 21:09:24
35 Richard Cook 47 PA 3:35:00 2:55:00 5:34:00 3:26:00 5:42:16 21:12:16
36 / 11 Jill McMillen 29 PA 4:17:00 3:07:00 5:29:00 3:20:00 5:09:56 21:22:56
37 Jason bour 42 OH 4:12:00 3:30:00 5:51:00 3:45:00 4:08:48 21:26:48
38 Eric Grol 33 PA 4:36:00 3:19:00 5:50:00 3:19:00 4:31:07 21:35:07
39 / 12 Dreama Campbell 37 TN 4:18:00 3:13:00 6:00:00 3:24:00 4:45:47 21:40:47
40 Bill Thompson 44 PA 4:18:00 3:07:00 5:50:00 3:37:00 4:48:51 21:40:51
41 Hamilton Tyler 46 MD 4:33:00 3:09:00 5:30:00 3:35:00 4:54:02 21:41:02
42 Kim Peterson 52 PA 4:19:00 3:01:00 5:37:00     21:41:04
43 Henry Peck 53 MD 4:01:00 2:47:00 5:35:00 4:48:00 4:46:56 21:51:56
44 / 13 Jackie Schlitzer 44 PA 4:43:00 3:34:00 5:42:00 3:32:00 4:47:43 22:18:43
45 Ernesto Casarez 54 MD 4:18:00 3:45:00 6:15:00 3:58:00 4:18:42 22:34:42
46 Peter Kozlowski 30 PA 4:15:00 3:28:00 6:07:00 3:57:00 4:53:37 22:40:37
47 Philip Westlake 38 PA 4:15:00 3:28:00 6:12:00 3:52:00 4:53:37 22:40:37
48 Mark Youndt 44 NY 4:05:00 3:19:00 6:17:00 3:55:00 5:20:11 22:56:11
49 Joe McQuade 36 MD 4:15:00 3:31:00 6:03:00 3:58:00 5:09:11 22:56:11
50 Mark Mason 41 TN 4:26:00 3:22:00 5:47:00 3:47:00 5:34:11 22:56:11
51 / 14 Tara Schweitzer   OH 5:13:00 3:43:00 6:13:00 3:43:00 4:19:10 23:11:10
52 / 15 Sharon Zelinski 45 ONT. 5:28:00 3:13:00 6:01:00 3:58:00 4:34:03 23:14:03
53 Eric Ripper 39 PA 4:46:00 3:19:00 6:16:00 4:02:00 4:57:01 23:20:01
54 Justus Stull 32 VA 4:32:00 3:27:00 5:56:00 3:50:00 5:43:56 23:28:56
55 / 16 Olga Elder 31 PA 5:01:00 3:36:00 6:13:00 3:50:00 4:57:59 23:37:59
56 Daniel Bellinger 62 OH 4:26:00 3:34:00 6:16:00 4:07:00 5:15:24 23:38:24
57 / 17 Sharon Fager 40 PA 5:13:00 3:43:00 6:25:00 3:39:00 4:48:45 23:48:45
58 Don Halke 51 PA 5:15:00 3:38:00 6:26:00 3:40:00 4:49:45 23:48:45
  Ron Rovansek 42 PA 3:31:00 2:38:00 4:59:00 3:41:00 OUT  
  Bob Drake 53 OH 5:11:00 3:55:00 6:39:00   OUT  
  Geoffrey Baker 51 MD 4:31:00 3:25:00 6:05:00 4:30:00 OUT  
  Sal Coll 49 TN 3:54:00 3:22:00 6:47:00 4:28:00 OUT  
  Brian McNeill 51 MD 5:00:00 3:31:00 6:00:00 4:00:00 OUT  
  Sarah McGrath 32 NY 4:58:00 3:40:00 6:07:00 4:02:00 OUT  
  Michael Frere 29 PA 5:37:00 3:13:00 6:25:00 4:05:00 OUT  
  Laura Sadler 46 NJ 5:16:00 3:43:00 5:49:00 4:46:00 OUT  
  Michael Sally 42 PA 5:13:00 4:01:00 6:20:00 4:02:00 OUT  
  Kim Love-Ottobre 44 OH 5:13:00 3:43:00 6:13:00 4:33:00 OUT  
  William Weidman 26 VA 3:40:00 2:44:00 4:58:00 OUT    
  Jeff Smucker 44 PA 3:39:00 2:41:00 5:31:00 OUT    
  Greg Zaruba 43 MD 3:32:00 2:34:00 5:48:00 OUT    
  Dwayne Potts 40 OH 4:06:00 3:06:00 5:09:00 OUT    
  Michael Moran 40 WV 3:49:00 3:22:00 6:29:00 OUT    
  Yuki Negoro 49 NJ 4:23:00 3:19:00 6:12:00 OUT    
  Amos Desjardins 28 VA 3:44:00 3:28:00 7:09:00 OUT    
  Joe Triglia 44 PA 4:19:00 3:19:00 6:48:00 OUT    
  Mitch Keiler 49 MD 4:35:00 3:31:00 6:40:00 OUT    
  Gregory Brozovich 41 PA 4:35:00 3:31:00 6:44:00 OUT    
  Bill Wagner 56 OH 5:13:00 3:43:00 6:16:00 OUT    
  Brian Ottinger 53 PA 4:26:00 3:50:00 7:22:00 OUT    
  Jason DeChiccis 35 PA 4:52:00 3:47:00 6:59:00 OUT    
  Jennifer Phillips 32 PA 4:27:00 3:28:00 7:47:00 OUT    
  Leonard Martin 57 TN 5:13:00 4:01:00 6:39:00 OUT    
  Mick Quen 32 PA 5:30:00 4:02:00 6:23:00 OUT    
  Kevin Claire   MA 4:55:00 3:56:00 7:08:00 OUT    
  Mike Halkovich 38 OH 5:15:00 3:49:00 6:57:00 OUT    
  Thomas Repas 41 SD 5:09:00 3:55:00 7:04:00 OUT    
  Vince Rucci 33 OH 3:11:00 2:21:00 OUT      
  Craig Refearn 40 IN 3:30:00 3:00:00 OUT      
  Chris Freet 34 PA 3:34:00 2:57:00 OUT      
  Steve Mentzer 45 PA 4:01:00 3:28:00 OUT      
  Charles Ellis 52 PA 4:26:00 3:23:00 OUT      
  Matt Baker 28 VA 4:26:00 3:25:00 OUT      
  Anne Stallworth 37 PA 4:50:00 3:54:00 OUT      
  Todd Mowery 39 MD 4:50:00 3:58:00 OUT      
  Spencer Roessner 31 PA 5:02:00 4:03:00 OUT      
  Caroline Williams 48 VA 5:13:00 4:02:00 OUT      
  Christopher Garber 57 PA 4:46:00 4:33:00 OUT      
  Peter Ford 33 MI 3:40:00 OUT        
  Joe Shearer 24 OH 4:16:00 OUT        
  Andrew Colburn 23 PA 4:23:00 OUT        
  Thomas Cole 49 NJ 4:53:00 OUT        
  Peter Mclaughlin 47 DE 4:55:00 OUT        
  Mike Day 48 NC 4:57:00 OUT        
  Kathleen Titus 40 PA 5:09:00 OUT        
  Basil Glaros   CO 5:09:00 OUT        
  Chris Scott 61 CA 5:12:00 OUT        
  Dannielle Ripper 35 PA 5:13:00 OUT        
  Amitava Mukherjee 38 PA 5:22:00 OUT        
  John Turner 51 ONT 5:28:00 OUT        
  Michelle Wojnar 31 PA 5:37:00 OUT        
  David Roessner 57   5:37:00 OUT        
  Jennifer Meneray 35 ONT 5:40:00 OUT        

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

OVERALL PLACE/DIV. PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 / 1 Andy Herr Coalition Male 2:49:00 1:39:00 3:39:00 1:33:00 1:33:18 11:13:08
2 / 1 Vertical Runners Mixed 2:33:00 2:04:00 3:29:00 1:41:00 1:34:52 11:21:52
3 / 2 Raider Runners Male 2:47:00 1:44:00 3:44:00 1:32:00 1:47:10 11:34:10
4 / 3 Greensburg Runnng Factory Male 3:12:00 1:55:00 3:37:00 1:33:00 1:55:26 12:12:26
5 / 4 Elite Runners Trial Runners #2 Male 3:54:00 2:43:00 3:34:00 2:07:00 2:04:00 14:22:00
6 / 5 Billy Goats Griff Male 4:09;00 2:21:00 3:59:00 1:56:00 2:59:37 15:24:37
7 /2 Flood City Runners Mixed 3:23:00 2:31:00     2:27:36 15:33:36
8 / 3 Rumblin', Bumblin', Stumblin' Mixed 4:06:00 3:05:00 3:51:00 2:11:00 2:31:02 15:44:02
9 / 6 DOC Tours Male 3:50:00 2:41:00 4:51:00 2:00:00 2:37:30 15:59:30
10 / 7 Accidental Pawnstars Male 3:38:00 2:34:00 4:41:00 2:49:00 2:17:30 15:59:30
11 / 4 Team Rehab Mixed 4:52:00 2:08:00 4:26:00 2:16:00 2:29:05 16:11:05
12 / 5 Team Ramrod Mixed 3:44:00 2:29:00 4:13:00 2:51:00 2:57:07 16:14:07
13 / 1 Bearcat Crush Female 4:53:00 2:04:00 5:09:00 2:00:00 2:39:53 16:45:53
14 / 2 Eat Our Dust Female 4:53:00 2:27:00 4:46:00 2:11:00 2:28:53 16:45:53
15 / 6 4 Kids and a Geezer Mixed 3:40:00     2:29:00 3:18:43 16:46:43
16 / 7 Team CVNP Mixed 4:24:00 3:11:00 3:54:00 2:37:00 2:59:03 17:05:03
17 / 8 Norfolk - N - Chance Male 3:49:00 3:16:00 4:28:00 3:07:00 2:46:27 17:26:27
18 / 8 Cinco De Franco Mixed 5:37:00 2:44:00 4:58:00 3:02:00 2:43:13 19:04:13
19 / 9 B & A Male 4:17:00 3:17:00 4:36:00 3:08:00 4:23:21 19:41:21
20 / 9 Elite Runners Trail Runners #1 Mixed 5:34:00 3:55:00 4:26:00 2:57:00 3:48:45 20:40:45

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 116 58 50%
Male 87 41 47.1%
Female 29 17 58.6%
BACK TO TOP

HOME