Laurel Highlands Ultra

2009 Results - June 13th, 2009

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Sean Andrish 39 VA 2:58:00 2:00:00 2:30:00 1:52:00 2:21:37 11:41:37
2 Todd Walker 42 MA 3:09:00 2:07:00 2:39:00 2:05:00 2:22:26 12:22:26
3 Angus Repper 36 PA 3:09:00 2:10:00 2:47:00 2:09:00 2:20:46 12:35:46
4 Keith Knipling 33 VA 3:11:00 2:13:00 2:50:00 2:17:00 2:29:59 13:00:59
5 Chris Petit 36 GA 3:22:00 2:09:00 2:53:00 2:16:00 2:30:17 13:10:17
6 Ryan Jones 29 PA 3:19:00 2:11:00 2:55:00 2:10:00 2:38:09 13:13:09
7 Andy Herr 43 PA 3:26:00 2:17:00 2:55:00 2:13:00 2:31:07 13:22:07
8 Tim Hewitt 54 PA 3:26:00 2:20:00 2:54:00 2:25:00 2:39:47 13:44:47
9/1 Amy Sproston 35 VA 3:29:00 2:21:00 2:59:00 2:28:00 2:45:41 14:02:41
10/2 Elizabeth Carrion 33 NJ 3:48:00 2:28:00 3:03:00 2:16:00 2:42:07 14:17:07
11 Paul Ralyea 42 VA 3:27:00 2:24:00 3:11:00 2:36:00 2:45:03 14:23:03
12 Ron Rovansek 41 PA 3:34:00 2:24:00 3:19:00 2:19:00 2:58:07 14:34:07
13 Daniel Young 49 PA 3:33:00 2:30:00 3:14:00 2:30:00 2:53:08 14:40:08
14 Steve Mentzer 44 PA 3:36:00 2:37:00 3:22:00 2:33:00 2:48:50 14:56:50
15 Richard Cook   PA 3:19:00 2:23:00 3:22:00 2:42:00 3:28:29 15:14:29
16 Scott Draper 38 PA 3:39:00 2:25:00 3:17:00 2:51:00 3:11:19 15:23:19
17 Jeff Fullem 31 PA 3:32:00 2:24:00 3:25:00 2:50:00 3:30:09 15:41:09
18/3 Sue Johnston 43 CA 4:09:00 2:41:00 3:22:00 2:34:00 2:58:38 15:44:38
19/4 Lisa Madden 36 NY 3:58:00 2:42:00 3:25:00 2:41:00 3:04:26 15:50:26
20 Stuart Kern 47 MD 4:09:00 2:36:00 3:10:00 2:47:00 3:09:37 15:51:37
21 Dan Nephin 41 PA 3:29:00 2:35:00 3:51:00 2:50:00 3:06:37 15:51:37
22 David Snipes 41 VA 4:09:00 2:41:00 3:24:00 2:42:00 3:21:29 16:17:29
23 Jason Bour 41 OH 3:58:00 2:42:00 3:35:00 2:52:00 3:12:18 16:19:18
24 Daryl Hultquist 39 MD 3:56:00 2:41:00 3:26:00 2:45:00 3:33:32 16:21:32
25 Darris Blackford   OH 3:59:00 2:38:00 3:34:00 2:43:00 3:36:47 16:30:47
26 Patrick Bowler 45 VA 3:54:00 2:36:00 3:36:00 2:57:00 4:03:43 17:06:43
27 James Morse 42 VA 3:54:00 2:36:00 3:36:00 2:57:00 4:03:43 17:06:43
28/5 Laurie Reinhart 36 PA 4:27:00 2:55:00 3:47:00 2:43:00 3:31:41 17:23:41
29/6 Alisa Springman 34 PA 4:21:00 2:51:00 3:44:00 2:57:00 3:40:20 17:33:20
30 Scott Finnell 52 PA 4:16:00 3:02:00 3:53:00 2:54:00 3:42:31 17:47:31
31 Eric Deutsch 37 PA 4:25:00 3:04:00 3:54:00 2:52:00 3:36:43 17:51:43
32 Peter Kozlowski 29 PA 4:30:00 2:59:00 3:50:00 2:54:00 3:40:15 17:53:15
33 Dave Krause 47 PA 4:06:00 2:57:00 3:57:00 3:06:00 3:49:58 17:55:58
34 Brian Ottinger 52 PA 4:19:00 3:00:00 4:02:00 2:54:00 3:41:10 17:56:10
35/7 Starshine Blackford 33 OH 4:16:00 2:54:00 4:09:00 2:56:00 3:41:10 17:56:10
36 Charles Ellis 51 PA 3:58:00 2:50:00 4:05:00 3:17:00 3:48:06 17:58:06
37/8 Cristen Miller 25 PA 4:06:00 2:57:00 3:57:00 3:06:00 3:52:52 17:58:52
38 Eric Grol 32 PA 4:14:00 2:51:00 3:51:00 2:59:00 4:04:54 17:59:54
39 Charles Leonard 54 NY 4:33:00 2:57:00 3:53:00 2:50:00 3:48:36 18:01:36
40 John Turner   ONT 4:35:00 2:57:00 4:00:00 3:01:00 3:28:56 18:01:56
41/9 Sharon Zelinski 44 ONT 4:35:00 2:57:00 4:00:00 3:01:00 3:28:56 18:01:56
42/10 Sharon Hathaway 39 OH 4:21:00 2:51:00 3:43:00 3:09:00 4:27:32 18:31:32
43 Mike Anderson   PA 4:06:00 2:48:00 3:59:00 3:04:00 4:34:59 18:31:59
44 Brian Buddemeyer 32 PA 3:45:00 3:03:00 4:05:00 3:04:00 4:34:59 18:31:59
45 Robert Dolan 43 VA 4:22:00 2:59:00 3:57:00 3:20:00 4:16:47 18:54:47
46 Jason Dunsavage 35 PA 4:35:00 3:12:00 3:45:00 3:08:00 4:14:47 18:54:47
47 Dan Kuzma 27 OH 4:19:00 3:02:00 3:57:00 3:20:00 4:16:47 18:54:47
48 Jym Walters 34 PA 4:35:00 3:02:00 4:23:00 3:05:00 4:05:14 19:10:14
49 Glen Schwartz 46 PA 4:14:00 3:13:00 4:16:00 4:14:00 3:39:18 19:36:18
50 Brandon Fontenot 29 CT 4:19:00 3:02:00 3:57:00 3:20:00 5:02:41 19:40:41
51 Philip Westlake 37 PA 4:28:00 3:00:00 4:09:00 3:13:00 4:50:41 19:40:41
52 Kim Peterson 51 PA 4:16:00 3:11:00 4:33:00 3:16:00 4:55:40 20:11:40
53 Dennis Caveglia 55 PA 4:35:00 3:15:00 4:10:00 3:16:00 4:55:41 20:11:41
54 John Armstrong 43 PA 4:30:00 3:19:00 4:38:00 3:35:00 4:25:48 20:27:48
55 Leo O'Connor 41 NY 3:58:00 2:59:00 4:30:00 3:40:00 5:31:01 20:38:01
56 Alan Lagon 39 MD 4:54:00 3:18:00 4:18:00 3:28:00 4:45:32 20:43:32
57/11 Carly Grey 25 VA 5:05:00 2:52:00 4:27:00 3:20:00 4:59:32 20:43:32
58 David Janosko 51 OH 4:57:00 3:16:00 4:11:00 3:38:00 4:43:39 20:45:39
59 Sean Peecher 38 MI 4:44:00 3:06:00 3:50:00 3:40:00 5:32:22 20:52:22
60 Basil Glaros 50 CO 4:30:00 3:20:00 4:36:00 3:47:00 4:44:19 20:57:19
61 Kyle Moses 38 VA 4:35:00 3:37:00 4:58:00 3:36:00 4:14:34 21:00:34
62 Justin Wellborn 29 TX 4:23:00 3:33:00 4:37:00 3:40:00 4:51:20 21:04:20
63 Hompeng Komthirath 34 VA 4:37:00 3:25:00 4:24:00 3:35:00 5:10:56 21:11:56
64 Dale Miller   VA 4:49:00 3:28:00 4:40:00 3:32:00 4:57:00 21:26:00
65/12 Patty Lucking 49 OH 4:51:00 3:38:00 4:39:00 3:21:00 4:57:01 21:26:01
66/13 Sharon Fager 39 PA 5:18:00 3:33:00 4:22:00 3:48:00 4:28:07 21:29:07
67/14 Shalane Bower 21 PA 4:54:00 3:11:00 4:41:00 3:41:00 5:11:45 21:38:45
68 Ken Bower 49 PA 4:54:00 3:11:00 4:41:00 3:41:00 5:11:45 21:38:45
69 Greg Forgang 33 DE 4:28:00 3:07:00 4:26:00 3:56:00 5:49:48 21:46:48
70 Carl Camp 48 DE 5:05:00 3:38:00 4:44:00 3:50:00 4:32:37 21:49:37
71 Ed Atkinson 45 PA 4:49:00 3:34:00 5:04:00 3:45:00 4:38:28 21:50:28
72/15 Caroline Williams 47 VA 5:05:00 3:39:00 4:43:00 3:51:00 4:33:34 21:51:34
  Alberto Vasquez 39 MD 3:51:00 2:41:00 3:33:00 3:23:00 OUT
  Mitchell Goodman 32 DC 4:00:00 2:39:00 3:47:00 4:30:00 OUT
  David Micklo 39 PA 5:35:00 3:16:00 3:38:00 2:39:00 OUT
  Tim McNamara 35 NY 4:33:00 3:00:00 4:28:00 4:32:00 OUT
  Don Halke 50 PA 5:18:00 3:33:00 4:22:00 3:58:00 OUT
  Kathy Siculan 52 IL 5:07:00 3:42:00 4:47:00 3:43:00 OUT
  Donna Utakis 41 MA 3:48:00 2:29:00 3:28:00 OUT
  Jennifer Phillipps 31 PA 4:12:00 2:53:00 3:59:00 OUT
  Mike Tatarko   PA 5:25:00 3:41:00 4:32:00 OUT
  Bruce Oxendale 51 PA 5:16:00 3:39:00 4:45:00 OUT
  Ryan Washington 35 VA 5:01:00 3:35:00 5:10:00 OUT
  Camielle Bubin     5:03:00 3:48:00 4:58:00 OUT
  Gary Tarr     5:03:00 3:48:00 5:00:00 OUT
  Mike Halkovich 37 OH 5:29:00 3:40:00 4:56:00 OUT
  Jennifer-Anne Meneray 34 ONT 5:35:00 3:25:00 5:18:00 OUT
  Justina Starobin 48 MD 5:14:00 3:53:00 5:11:00 OUT
  Patrick Gorman 50 IL 5:07:00 3:42:00 OUT
  Adam Matheson 29 VA 4:24:00 OUT
  Joe Novicky 49 OH 5:20:00 OUT

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

OVERALL PLACE/DIV. PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1/1 Raider Runners I Mixed 2:58:00 1:52:00 1:46:00 1:53:00 1:53:47 10:22:47
2/2 Raider Runners II Mixed 3:15:00 1:53:00 2:10:00 2:16:00 1:37:16 11:11:16
3/3 Curb Sitters Mixed 3:25:00 1:52:00 2:28:00 1:40:00 2:07:20 11:32:20
4/1 Leesburg Mafia Male 2:49:00 2:06:00 2:16:00 1:58:00 2:29:37 11:41:37
5/4 This Was Her Idea! Mixed 4:00:00 2:04:00 2:42:00 2:10:00 2:15:07 13:11:07
6/2 DOC Tours Male 4:09:00 2:31:00 2:20:00 2:26:00 2:15:42 13:41:42
7/5 Team Rehab Mixed 3:54:00 2:25:00 3:08:00 2:17:00 2:04:02 13:48:02
8/3 Carpe Cerevisian Male 3:45:00 2:30:00 3:15:00 2:15:00 2:12:14 13:57:14
9/4 Norfolk 'N Chance Male 3:49:00 2:43:00 2:57:00 2:20:00 2:17:12 14:06:12
10/5 Billy Goats Griff & Joe Male 3:35:00 2:44:00 3:46:00 1:59:00 2:10:41 14:14:41
11/6 Racin' The Sun Mixed 4:14:00 2:16:00 2:50:00 2:22:00 2:40:18 14:22:18
12/7 Sofa King - Tired Mixed 4:22:00 2:41:00 2:41:00 2:15:00 2:39:00 14:38:00
13/8 Spaghetti Monsters Mixed 4:57:00 2:18:00 3:16:00 2:23:00 2:08:19 15:02:19
14/9 North Park Trail Runners Mixed 5:35:00 3:07:00 2:03:00 2:59:00 1:24:04 15:08:04
15/10 West Penn Track Club Mixed 3:45:00 2:31:00 3:14:00 2:16:00 4:04:51 15:50:51
16/11 Menace to Sobriety Mixed 4:12:00 2:54:00 3:35:00 2:31:00 2:50:08 16:02:08
17/12 Cinco de Franco Mixed 4:10:00 3:01:00 3:43:00 1:58:00 3:52:44 16:44:44
18/13 Ground Cuckoos Mixed 4:44:00 3:19:00 2:22:00 3:06:00 3:14:25 16:45:25
19/14 Running Wild Mixed 5:18:00 2:32:00 4:01:00 3:13:00 3:05:20 18:09:20

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 94 72 76.6%
Male 74 57 77.0%
Female 20 15 75%
BACK TO TOP

HOME