Laurel Highlands Ultra

2008 Results

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Randy Miller 49 NJ 3:31:00 2:11:00 2:50:00 2:06:00 2:35:06 13:13:06
2 Chris Petit 35 PA 3:31:00 2:21:00 3:02:00 2:11:30 2:34:55 13:40:25
3 Andrew Bartle     3:28:00 2:14:00 2:53:00 2:23:14 2:54:47 13:53:01
4 Bob Huber 50 MD 3:30:00 2:26:00 3:17:00 2:21:05 2:35:29 14:09:34
5 Frank Leiter 35 PA 3:54:00 2:23:00 2:57:00 2:23:45 2:43:28 14:21:13
6 Paul Ralyea 41 VA 3:37:00 2:24:00 3:13:00 2:35:05 2:53:02 14:42:07
7 Steve Mentzer 43 PA 3:36:00 2:36:00 3:16:00 2:29:16 3:01:47 14:59:03
8 Eric White 32 PA 3:46:00 2:42:00 3:09:00 2:42:00 2:56:09 15:15:49
9/1 Joanne Fenninger 42 KY 3:51:00 2:32:00 3:22:00 2:34:40 3:15:57 15:35:37
10 Shane Kenney 31 PA 4:03:00 2:38:00 3:17:00 2:41:10 3:05:16 15:44:26
11 Michael Lawson 38 NJ 3:39:00 2:40:00 3:35:00 2:49:20 3:07:54 15:51:14
12/2 Lisa Madden 35 NY 4:01:00 2:37:00 3:26:00 2:35:40 3:16:17 15:55:57
13 Dave Krause 46 PA 3:53:00 2:45:00 3:27:00 2:50:35 3:15:37 16:11:12
14 Ron Rovansek 40 PA 3:36:00 2:29:00 3:34:00 3:03:30 3:32:29 16:14:59
15 Daniel Young 48 PA 3:42:00 2:46:00 3:38:00 2:53:00 4:16:50 17:15:50
16 Clinton Thompson 31 DC 3:57:00 2:49:00 3:53:00 2:51:00 3:47:54 17:17:54
17 Kev Hawn 49 PA 3:53:00 2:45:00 3:51:00 3:01:00 3:59:57 17:29:57
18 Philip Westlake 36 PA 4:12:00 2:49:00 3:41:00 2:53:00 3:54:57 17:29:58
19 Alberto Vasquez 38 MD 3:54:00 3:10:00 3:59:00 3:01:41 3:44:52 17:49:33
20/3 Jennifer Phillips 30 PA 3:59:00 2:47:00 3:55:00 3:04:52 4:14:06 17:59:58
21 Clem LaCava 59 OR 4:13:00 2:52:00 3:58:00 3:01:41 3:57:44 18:02:25
22 David Battista 48 PA 4:33:00 3:05:00 3:36:00 3:06:00 4:13:18 18:33:18
23 Jym Walters 33 PA 4:12:00 2:53:00 4:18:00 3:03:35 4:17:55 18:44:30
24 George Hollerbach 52 PA 4:32:00 3:01:00 3:43:00 2:59:00 4:49:37 19:04:37
25/4 Linda Gaudette 44 VA 4:42:00 3:12:00 3:45:00 2:54:55 4:37:39 19:11:34
26 Basil Glaros 49 CO 4:15:00 2:48:00 4:05:00 3:09:35 4:53:59 19:11:35
27 Keith Whited 56 VA 4:32:00 3:14:00 4:14:00 3:10:30 4:04:21 19:14:51
28 Jason DeChicchis 33 PA 4:33:00 3:14:00 3:54:00 3:09:20 4:32:00 19:22:20
29 David Micklo 38 PA 4:33:00 3:14:00 3:54:00 3:09:20 4:32:01 19:22:21
30 Farouk Elkassad 58 VA 4:33:00 3:14:00 4:13:00 3:13:40 4:09:14 19:22:54
31 Charles Ellis 50 PA 4:04:00 3:06:00 4:10:00 3:25:00 4:39:26 19:24:26
32 Marshall Pitts 27 NC 4:05:00 3:08:00 4:08:00 3:22:00 4:44:35 19:27:35
33 Ted Niemann 45 OH 4:20:00 2:53:00 4:12:00 3:12:50 4:49:55 19:27:45
34/5 Kimberly Rose 40 PA 4:33:00 3:14:00 4:07:00 3:29:30 4:05:04 19:28:34
35/6 Dorothy Hunter 35 NC 4:30:00 3:28:00 4:21:00 3:19:13 4:13:08 19:51:21
36 Kenneth Posner 45 NY 4:51:00 3:16:00 4:18:00 3:18:30 4:45:22 20:28:52
37 David Gaudette 50 VA 4:46:00 3:20:00 4:23:00 3:22:20 4:53:27 20:44:47
38/7 Marcia Peters 51 PA 5:58:00 2:48:00 4:23:00 3:15:00 4:21:09 20:45:09
39 Mick Quen 30 PA 4:56:00 3:35:00 3:44:00 4:09:00 4:28:04 20:52:04
40 Brian Musick 27 OH 4:32:00 3:10:00 4:28:00 3:44:00 5:06:43 21:00:43
41 Ernesto Casarez 52 MD 4:32:00 3:28:00 4:24:00 3:56:00 4:45:57 21:05:57
42/8 Fadwa Natour 37 DC 4:30:00 3:12:00 4:28:00 3:44:00 5:26:32 21:20:32
43 Marvin Hall 53 PA 5:06:00 3:29:00 4:25:00 3:25:00 4:55:32 21:20:33
44 Leo O'Connor 40 NY 4:16;00 3:17:00 4:21:00 3:53:00 5:33:34 21:20:34
45 Paul Rudman 42 CA 4:44:00 3:30:00 4:21:00 3:50:00 5:05:53 21:30:53
46 Justus Stull 30 VA 4:52:00 3:45:00 4:36:00 3:29:48 5:00:16 21:43:04
47 Joe Truskowski 49 PA 4:55:00 3:40:00 4:42:00 3:30:00 4:57:13 21:44:13

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

OVERALL PLACE/DIV. PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1/1 St. Vincent College Cross Country Male 2:47:00 1:34:00 1:56:00 1:31:55 1:38:01 9:26:56
2/2 West Penn Track Club Male 2:52:00 1:40:00 2:49:00 1:38:05 1:32:22 10:31:27
3/1 Raider Runners 1 Mixed 3:15:00 2:13:00 1:49:00 1:55:20 2:04:02 11:16:22
4/2 Raider Runners 2 Mixed 3:36:00 1:58:00 2:11:00 2:16:38 1:57:40 11:59:18
5/3 Forest Gumps Mixed 3:24:00 2:24:00 2:39:00 1:53:24 2:09:14 12:29:38
6/4 The Young and the Old Mixed 3:58:00 1:50:00 3:00:00 2:21:09 1:52:50 13:01:59
7/3 DOC Tours Male 3:58:00 2:35:00 2:39:00 1:44:55 2:17:23 13:14:18
8/4 Where's The Beer? Male 4:03:00 2:24:00 2:41:00 2:20:25 2:13:23 13:41:48
9/5 The Laurvillians Mixed 4:20:00 2:26:00 3:11:00 1:58:50 2:04:37 14:00:27
10/5 Three Billy Goats Griff Male 3:38:00 2:18:00 3:39:00 2:03:40 2:25:35 14:04:15
11/6 Norfolk "N Chance Male 3:58:00 2:16:00 2:53:00 2:24:10 2:49:42 14:20:52
12/6 Team Rehab Mixed 4:27:00 2:37:00 3:11:00 1:54:40 2:21:06 14:30:46
13/7 One Happy Guy Mixed 4:03:00 2:30:00 3:37:00 2:23:35 2:05:27 14:39:02
14/1 Binny Skitches Female 3:55:00 2:33:00 2:53:00 2:23:35 3:00:06 14:44:41
15/8 Equipo Rapido Mixed 4:15:00 3:00:00 2:41:00 2:32:00 2:53:33 15:21:33
16/9 Weak End Warriors Mixed 4:33:00 2:34:00 3:14:00 2:38:00 2:26:33 15:25:33
17/10 Trail Trippin' Trio Mixed 4:24:00 3:10:00 2:34:00 2:32:00 3:17:34 15:57:34
18/11 Hill Climbin' Buns + 1 in the Oven Mixed 3:31:00 2:40:00 3:15:00 3:14:00 3:17:35 15:57:35
19/7 LaDieu & Dubas Male 4:39:00 3:22:00 3:15:00 2:26:18 3:12:29 16:54:47
20/12 Ground Cuckoos Mixed 4:08:00 2:28:00 4:05:00 3:35:00 3:09:14 17:25:14
21/13 Running Wild Mixed 5:35:00 3:25:00 3:16:00 3:52:00 5:15:36 21:23:36

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 69 47 68.1%
Male 56 39 69.6%
Female 13 8 61.5%
BACK TO TOP

HOME