Laurel Highlands Ultra

2007 Results

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Adam Lint 24 PA 2:56:00 2:05:00 2:40:00 2:05:00 2:25:44 12:11:44
2 Bryon Powell 28 VA 3:32:00 2:17:00 2:46:00 2:13:00 2:02:55 12:50:55
3 Tim Hewitt 52 PA 3:26:00 2:21:00 3:12:00 2:31:00 2:24:52 13:54:52
4/1 Francesca Conte 34 VA 3:42:00 2:20:00 3:00:00 2:20:00 2:43:00 14:05:00
5 Craig Foxhoven 41 FL 3:42:00 2:22:00 2:58:00 2:23:00 2:42:17 14:07:17
6 Bob Fargo 47 PA 3:25:00 2:24:00 2:56:00 2:21:00 3:09:44 14:15:44
7/2 Connie Gardner 43 OH 3:42:00 2:22:00 3:09:00 2:15:00 2:49:04 14:17:04
8 Herman Richards 53 NJ 3:33:00 2:23:00 3:11:00 2:48:00 2:43:44 14:38:44
9 Angus Repper 34 PA 3:44:00 2:28:00 3:16:00 2:40:00 2:47:24 14:55:24
10 Daniel Young 47 PA 3:35:00 2:34:00 3:17:00 2:38:00 3:07:19 15:11:19
11 Jason Patch 32 MA 3:37:00 2:22:00 3:14:00 2:42:00 3:19:00 15:14:11
12 Scott Draper 36 MD 3:40:00 2:53:00 3:27:00 2:36:00 2:40:30 15:16:30
13 Bob Huber 49 MD 3:33:00 2:32:00 3:30:00 2:43:00 2:58:44 15:16:44
14 Paul Ralyea 40 VA 3:50:00 2:35:00 3:20:00 2:35:00 2:59:41 15:19:41
15/3 Nicole Posten 31 MD 4:00:00 2:34:00 3:22:00 2:37:00 3:07:38 15:40:38
16 Alexander Papadopoulos 33 VA 3:52:00 2:36:00 3:30:00 2:42:00 3:11:04 15:51:04
17 Alberto Vasquez 37 MD 3:43:00 2:45:00 3:33:00 2:56:00 3:00:42 15:57:42
18 Jason Bour 39 OH 3:56:00 2:48:00 3:24:00 2:50:00 3:09:54 16:07:54
19 Dave Micklo 37 PA 4:10:00 2:56:00 3:21:00 2:47:00 3:04:13 16:18:13
20 Philip Hough 38 MD 3:42:00 2:47:00 3:32:00 2:50:00 3:31:07 16:22:07
21 Shawn Krause 40 MD 3:45:00 2:40:00 3:40:00 3:01:00 3:18:45 16:24:45
22 Daniel Stasny 38 MD 3:43:00 2:28:00 3:21:00 3:05:00 4:09:35 16:46:35
23 Dan Pizzo 24 VA 4:43:00 3:06:00 3:41:00 2:52:00 2:37:21 16:59:21
24/4 Nancy Kleinrock 47 NY 3:44:00 2:29:00 3:15:00 2:59:00 4:34:36 17:01:36
25 Geoffrey Baker 48 MD 4:07:00 2:47:00 3:43:00 2:57:00 3:43:26 17:17:26
26/5 Carrie Sauter 32 MD 4:12:00 2:59:00 4:13:00 3:00:00 3:37:04 18:01:04
27 Peter Wray 50 MD 4:14:00 2:57:00 4:13:00 3:00:00 3:37:04 18:01:04
28 Steve Hanes 50 PA 4:39:00 3:10:00 3:49:00 3:10:00 3:37:09 18:25:09
29/6 Claire Kreycik 21 DC 4:43:00 3:06:00 3:41:00 2:52:00 4:09:28 18:31:28
30 Philip Westlake 35 PA 3:58:00 2:58:00 4:01:00 3:08:00 4:26:28 18:31:28
31 Benjamin Dougherty 26 PA 4:39:00 2:45:00 3:40:00 3:04:00 4:40:04 18:48:04
32 Jacob Kosker 29 PA 4:03:00 2:53:00 3:50:00 3:17:00 5:02:52 19:05:52
33 Daniel Champagne 42 CT 4:10:00 2:51:00 3:45:00 3:17:00 5:33:39 19:36:39
34 Brett Beecher 31 PA 4:14:00 2:51:00 4:09:00 3:37:00 4:53:41 19:44:41
35 Harry Good 57 MD 4:19:00 3:08:00 4:11:00 3:11:00 4:56:18 19:45:18
36 Gene Connell 52 PA 4:56:00 3:09:00 4:07:00 2:59:00 4:39:35 19:50:35
37 Jym Walters 32 PA 4:56:00 3:14:00 4:23:00 3:04:00 4:13:35 19:50:35
38 Charles Bybee 45 CO 4:36:00 3:30:00 4:17:00 3:14:00 4:18:50 19:55:50
39 Glen Davis 45 MD 5:05:00 3:36:00 4:16:00 2:57:00 4:01:50 19:55:50
40/7 Joanne Fenninger 41 KY 4:22:00 3:07:00 4:05:00 4:00:00 4:25:37 19:59:37
41/8 Marianna Inslee 41 VA 4:36:00 3:13:00 4:11:00 3:10:00 5:07:33 20:17:33
42 Shiran Kochavi 38 NJ 4:27:00 2:44:00 3:31:00 3:02:00 6:33:33 20:17:33
43 Richard Burrell 54 FL 5:05:00 3:28:00 4:32:00 3:31:00 3:58:42 20:34:42
44 Ron Rovansek 39 PA 4:16:00 3:17:00 4:40:00 3:41:00 4:40:42 20:34:42
45 Glenn Schwartz 44 PA 4:14:00 3:28:00 4:29:00 3:44:00 4:40:02 20:35:02
46/9 Mary Vish 57 NJ 4:56:00 3:18:00 4:16:00 3:24:00 4:42:03 20:36:03
47/10 Jean Richards 54 NJ 4:56:00 3:20:00 4:16:00 3:35:00 4:29:13 20:36:13
48 Rob Apple 45 TN 5:11:00 3:36:00 4:17:00 3:10:00 4:32:20 20:46:20
49 Wesley Fenton 46 OH 5:11:00 3:36:00 4:17:00 3:10:00 4:32:20 20:46:20
50 Charles Ellis 49 PA 4:25:00 3:02:00 4:50:00 3:38:00 4:54:14 20:49:14
51 John Rogers 44 OH 4:38:00 3:25:00 4:16:00 3:35:00 4:56:18 20:50:18
52 Rick Burnett 50 MD 4:43:00 3:39:00 4:43:00 3:31:00 4:29:06 21:05:06
53 Jeff Krammes 44 MD 4:49:00 3:33:00 4:43:00 3:31:00 4:29:06 21:05:06
54 Mark McKennett 29 MD 4:36:00 3:34:00 4:10:00 3:37:00 5:20:01 21:17:01
55 Peter McLaughlin 44 DE 4:40:00 3:23:00 4:31:00 3:36:00 5:07:01 21:17:01
56 Carl Camp 46 DE 4:54:00 3:27:00 4:35:00 3:38:00 4:47:00 21:21:00
57 Stewart Dotts 53 DE 4:43:00 3:27:00 4:46:00 3:39:00 4:46:00 21:21:00
58 Yale Perkins 30 PA 4:47:00 3:23:00 4:50:00 3:36:00 4:45:56 21:21:56
59 Todd Mowery 36 MD 4:45:00 3:34:00 4:51:00 3:37:00 4:38:52 21:25:52
60 Duane Grigg 56 MO 5:09:00 3:41:00 4:32:00 3:32:00 4:44:08 21:38:08
61/11 Kristen Leonard 31 PA 4:24:00 3:24:00 4:46:00 3:56:00 5:09:51 21:39:51
62 Tom Leonard 39 PA 4:24:00 3:24:00 4:46:00 3:56:00 5:09:51 21:39:51
63 Clint Langley 45 PA 4:59:00 3:34:00 4:34:00 3:35:00 4:58:27 21:40:27
64 Gary Alexander 40 MA 5:13:00 3:41:00 4:38:00 3:38:00 4:35:40 21:45:40
65 Jeff Washburn 57 MA 5:15:00 3:43:00 4:34:00 3:38:00 4:35:40 21:45:40
66 Darwin Esteban 35 PA 5:02:00 3:39:00 4:48:00 3:41:00 4:36:53 21:46:53
67/12 Josephine Esteban 36 PA 5:02:00 3:39:00 4:48:00 3:41:00 4:36:53 21:46:53
68/12 Anne Marie Kenny 52 MD 5:02:00 3:39:00 4:48:00 3:41:00 4:36:53 21:46:53
69 Carlton Rice 53 MD 5:02:00 3:39:00 4:48:00 3:41:00 4:36:53 21:46:53
70 James Moore 62 MD 5:05:00 3:40:00 4:47:00 3:38:00 4:37:36 21:47:36

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

The final times are official, however, the checkpoint times are still being reviewed. We have attempted to be as accurate as possible with the checkpoint timing. If you notice a time that needs to be amended, please let me know, and I will make the change.

PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1/1 Team Handsome Male 2:50:00 1:46:00 1:57:00 1:31:00 1:25:36 9:29:36
2/1 Raider Runners #2 Mixed 3:15:00 1:47:00 1:58:00 2:05:00 1:40:21 10:45:21
3/2 Raider Runners #1 Mixed 3:00:00 1:48:00 2:18:00 1:48:00 1:54:29 10:48:29
4/3 Team Gorgeous Mixed 3:23:00 2:01:00 2:21:00 1:53:00 2:05:43 11:43:43
5/4 Wannabees Mixed 4:00:00 1:16:00 2:39:00 2:04:00 2:33:18 12:32:18
6/2 D.O.C. Tours Male 4:13:00 2:26:00 2:36:00 1:45:00 2:16:10 13:16:10
7/5 Crispy Balance Mixed 4:39:00 2:26:00 2:20:00 1:52:00 2:00:13 13:17:13
8/1 Butt Kicking Babes Female 4:21:00 2:26:00 3:20:00 2:02:00 1:54:42 14:03:42
9/2 Machine Gun Girls Female 4:21:00 2:21:00 3:45:00 1:42:00 2:32:35 14:41:35
10/6 Green Lot Shooters Mixed 3:51:00 2:50:00 2:47:00 2:50:00 2:40:42 14:58:42
11/3 Crispettes Female 4:26:00 2:39:00 3:23:00 2:43:00 2:14:31 15:25:31
12/3 Norfolk N Chance Male 4:17:00 2:46:00 3:28:00 2:09:00 2:48:53 15:28:53
13/7 Cinco De Franco Mixed 4:19:00 2:29:00 3:34:00 2:34:00 3:04:56 16:00:56
14/8 Frazee House Five Mixed 4:17:00 2:54:00 3:56:00 2:48:00 2:12:23 16:07:23
15/9 Ground Cuckoos Mixed 4:12:00 2:41:00 3:21:00 2:58:00 3:20:41 16:32:41

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 94 70 74.5%
Male 74 57 77.0%
Female 20 13 65.0%
BACK TO TOP

HOME