Laurel Highlands Ultra

2006 Results - 70.5 mile race

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Leigh Schmitt 33 MA 2:46:00 1:49:00 2:24:00 1:59:00 2:29:13 11:27:13
2 Todd Walker 39 MA 2:56:00 2:04:00 2:37:00 2:03:00 2:13:45 11:53:45
3 Adam Lint 23 PA 3:02:00 2:06:00 2:41:00 1:57:00 2:17:31 12:03:31
4 J.L. Brown 43 WV 3:16:00 2:20:00 2:33:00 2:02:00 2:26:26 12:37:26
5 Mario Raymond 34 MD 3:27:00 2:17:00 2:54:00 2:11:00 2:21:20 13:10:20
6 Serge England-Arbona 41 MD 3:13:00 2:16:00 2:43:00 2:13:00 2:50:32 13:15:32
7 Scott Hartl 44 MA 3:16:00 2:20:00 3:02:00 2:22:00 2:40:08 13:40:08
8 Don Padfield 33 VA 3:24:00 2:18:00 3:00:00 2:36:00 2:54:54 14:12:54
9 Richard Kerby 45 VA 3:27:00 2:26:00 3:08:00 2:24:00 2:50:41 14:15:41
10 / 1 Connie Gardner 42 OH 3:31:00 2:29:00 3:15:00 2:21:00 2:45:21 14:21:21
11 / 2 Donna Utakis 38 MA 3:44:00 2:26:00 3:06:00 2:24:00 2:48:17 14:28:17
12 Paul Ralyea 39 VA 3:33:00 2:30:00 3:18:00 2:26:00 2:50:57 14:37:57
13 Craig Redfearn 36 IN 3:31:00 2:39:00 3:31:00 2:19:00 2:39:35 14:39:35
14 Jim Harris 41 OH 3:36:00 2:37:00 3:23:00 2:30:00 2:37:57 14:43:57
15 Bob Huber 48 MD 3:38:00 2:35:00 3:34:00 2:29:00 2:41:22 14:57:22
16 Stuart Kern 44 MD 3:46:00 2:33:00 3:17:00 2:34:00 2:47:42 14:57:42
17 Todd Dishong 37 PA 3:25:00 2:19:00 3:13:00 2:53:00 3:09:52 14:59:52
18 Devin Fitzgerald 33 MA 4:11:00 2:48:00 3:16:00 2:22:00 2:36:23 15:13:23
19 Jason Bour 38 OH 3:48:00 2:38:00 3:16:00 2:36:00 3:04:38 15:22:38
20 Bill Losey 34 OH 3:48:00 2:46:00 3:36:00 2:42:00 2:54:18 15:46:18
21 Scott Eney 30 MD 3:36:00 2:53:00 3:21:00 2:47:00 3:14:47 15:51:47
22 Lloyd Thomas 35 OH 3:59:00 2:41:00 3:34:00 2:39:00 3:01:12 15:54:12
23 Todd Baum 48 NY 3:36:00 2:34:00 3:35:00 2:47:00 3:22:13 15:54:13
24 Jeff Lawrence 46 WV 3:33:00 2:34:00 3:39:00 2:46:00 3:48:30 16:20:30
25 Steve Noone 47 PA 3:29:00 2:35:00 3:25:00 2:39:00 4:13:21 16:21:21
26 Neal Hospelhorn 54 PA 3:47:00 2:49:00 3:45:00 2:47:00 3:22:33 16:30:33
27 Philip Westlake 34 PA 3:37:00 3:00:00 3:37:00 2:46:00 3:43:32 16:43:32
28 / 3 Marcia Peters 49 PA 4:14:00 2:53:00 3:31:00 2:53:00 3:38:54 17:09:54
29 Randy Dietz 56 PA 4:23:00 2:43:00 3:27:00 2:58:00 3:38:55 17:09:55
30 David Gaudette 48 VA 4:28:00 2:17:00 3:58:00 2:47:00 3:42:51 17:12:51
31 / 4 Shuana Nacewicz 28 MA 4:35:00 2:52:00 3:33:00 2:44:00 3:30:03 17:14:03
32 Kim Peterson 48 PA 3:58:00 2:40:00 3:47:00 2:50:00 3:59:04 17:14:04
33 / 5 Yayoi Shimada 33 NY 3:47:00 2:51:00 3:39:00 3:09:00 3:48:05 17:14:05
34 Fred Kirby 55 NJ 4:28:00 2:52:00 3:36:00 2:47:00 3:34:32 17:17:32
35 Leo Fitzharris 32 VA 3:51:00 2:53:00 3:47:00 3:13:00 3:42:52 17:26:52
36 Robert Higginbotham 26 MD 3:42:00 2:57:00 3:35:00 3:00:00 4:14:23 17:28:23
37 Dave Yeakel 41 VA 4:09:00 2:56:00 3:42:00 3:04:00 3:54:35 17:45:35
38 Brad Chase 39 IN 4:23:00 2:43:00 3:41:00 3:00:00 3:58:36 17:45:36
39 Dale Parker 44 KY 3:59:00 3:17:00 3:51:00 2:46:00 4:00:17 17:53:17
40 / 6 Vicki Kendall 53 VA 4:33:00 2:59:00 3:44:00 2:51:00 3:47:44 17:54:44
41 Richard Vrboncic 49 PA 3:58:00 2:50:00 3:59:00 3:12:00 4:01:14 18:00:14
42 Terry Bower 42 PA 3:50:00 2:35:00 4:51:00 2:45:00 4:05:56 18:06:56
43 Mark Cummins 46 PA 4:14:00 2:56:00 4:04:00 2:58:00 4:14:32 18:26:32
44 Steve Mentzer 41 PA 3:58:00 3:17:00 3:48:00 3:01:00 4:22:33 18:26:33
45 Patrick Reed 41 PA 4:27:00 2:47:00 3:51:00 3:01:00 4:20:34 18:26:34
46 Eric Rankin 32 PA 4:14:00 2:56:00 3:54:00 3:08:00 4:14:35 18:26:35
47 Mark Prescott 47 VA 4:29:00 3:11:00 3:45:00 3:06:00 3:56:18 18:27:18
48 Bix Hamby 56 VA 3:56:00 3:36:00 3:45:00 3:12:00 4:25:22 18:54:22
49 Jacob Hamby 23 VA 3:56:00 3:36:00 3:45:00 3:12:00 4:25:23 18:54:23
50 / 7 Kirstin Walcott 35 DC 4:40:00 3:40:00 3:51:00 3:10:00 3:50:07 19:11:07
51 Gary Tarr 37 PA 4:06:00 3:18:00 3:49:00 3:08:00 4:51:37 19:12:37
52 Joe Novicky 46 OH 4:27:00 3:18:00 4:26:00 3:16:00 4:02:59 19:29:59
53 Mike Tatarko 46 PA 4:32:00 3:25:00 4:06:00 3:17:00 4:13:58 19:33:58
54 Doug Albertson 44 OH 4:42:00 3:05:00 4:01:00 3:15:00 4:32:27 19:35:27
55 J.C. Schaumleffel 38 OH 4:42:00 3:05:00 4:01:00 3:15:00 4:32:27 19:35:27
56 Roger Oxendale 52 PA 4:32:00 3:09:00 4:09:00 3:18:00 4:40:59 19:48:59
57 Barry Capelli 58 VA 4:15:00 2:55:00 4:10:00 3:27:00 5:13:06 20:00:06
58 / 8 Deb Cooney 52 PA 4:44:00 3:24:00 4:15:00 3:22:00 4;46:16 20:31:16
59 Javier Suarez 37 MD 4:35:00 3:24:00 4:17:00 3:33:00 4:45:48 20:34:48
60 Jim Cavanaugh 64 VA 4:32:00 3:50:00 4:08:00 3:15:00 4:49:50 20:34:50
61 Ed Angso 48 NJ 4:35:00 3:15:00 4:28:00 3:23:00 5:05:03 20:46:03
62 / 9 Jean Richards 53 NJ 4:57:00 3:31:00 4:30:00 3:31:00 4:38:21 21:07:21
63 / 10 Linda Gaudette 42 VA 4:30:00 3:29:00 4:56:00 3:08:00 5:04:23 21:07:23
64 / 11 Mary Vish 56 NJ 5:03:00 3:34:00 4:38:00 3:23:00 4:54:07 21:32:07
65 Dharam Piplani 59 AZ 5:02:00 3:35:00 4:38:00 3:23:00 4:54:08 21:32:08
66 Jay Barry 52 PA 4:50:00 3:33:00 4:36:00 3:40:00 4:58:00 21:37:49
67 Jim Weaver 48 PA 5:10:00 3:34:00 4:39:00 3:40:00 4:44:31 21:47:31
68 Chris Whitesell 46 MD 4:42:00 3:38:00 5:03:00 3:47:00 4:37:32 21:47:32
  Sharon Hathaway 36 OH 3:39:00 2:23:00 3:12:00 2:55:00 DNF  
  Sean Maloy 40 PA 4:26:00 2:54:00 4:10:00 3:15:00 DNF  
  Kevin Kennedy 40 MD 4:05:00 2:56:00 4:13:00 3:48:00 DNF  
  David Micklo 36 PA 4:09:00 2:59:00 4:11:00 3:43:00 DNF  
  Don Halke 47 PA 4:57:00 3:25:00 4:08:00 3:42:00 DNF  
  Bill LaDieu 56 PA 5:02:00 3:06:00 4:32:00 3:47:00 DNF  
  Sheila Huss 30 PA 4:53:00 3:20:00 4:45:00 4:05:00 DNF  
  Kathy Siculan 49 IL 4:53:00 3:30:00 4:35:00 4:05:00 DNF  
  Chuck Okorowski 62 OH 5:02:00 3:35:00 4:46:00 3:50:00 DNF  
  Peter Keeney 40 ME 3:20:00 2:26:00 3:17:00 DNF    
  Joseph Battista 34 VA 4:16:00 2:48:00 4:13:00 DNF    
  Brian Ivins 38 MD 4:11:00 3:40:00 5:19:00 DNF    
  James Moore 61 MD 4:54:00 3:34:00 4:47:00 DNF    
  Anthony Choudry 33 PA 4:38:00 3:34:00 DNF      
  Eric Linder 26 MD 3:03:00 DNF        
  Dan Bratches 39 CO 5:12:00 DNF        
  Connie Karras 40 IN 5:39:00 DNF        

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 / 1 Raider Runners #2 Male 2:46:00 1:54:00 1:33:00 2:11:00 1:24:35 9:48:35
2 / 2 Raider Runners #1 Male 2:49:00 2:08:00 1:17:00 2:00:00 1:45:01 9:59:01
3 / 1 Team Schwag Mixed 2:44:00 1:53:00 2:21:00 2:04:00 2:05:30 11:07:30
4 / 2 Trail Rabbits Mixed 3:29:00 2:02:00 2:42:00 1:42:00 1:56:37 11:51:37
5 / 3 Team Schwag #2 Mixed 3:17:00 1:58:00 2:28:00 2:11:00 2:32:07 12:26:07
6 / 3 D.O.C. Tours Male 3:45:00 2:26:00 2:38:00 1:49:00 2:13:58 12:51:58
7 / 4 Wanabees Mixed 3:50:00 2:33:00 2:43:00 2:03:00 1:43:11 12:52:11
8 / 5 Ground Cuckoos Mixed 4:24:00 2:34:00 2:26:00 2:14:00 2:05:34 13:43:34
9 / 6 Team Veloz Mixed 3:03:00 1:43:00 5:04:00 2:01:00 2:39:19 14:30:19
10 / 1 3 Saints & 2 Angels Female 4:30:00 2:02:00 2:57:00 2:17:00 2:55:03 14:41:03
11 / 4 Escargo Male 3:38:00 2:35:00 3:34:00 2:29:00 2:41:22 14:57:22
12 / 7 Frazee House Five Mixed   6:16:00 3:59:00 2:26:00 2:21:33 15:02:33
13 / 8 Team Bivy Mixed 3:48:00 2:59:00 3:16:00 2:38:00 2:57:59 15:38:59
14 / 9 Threes A Crowd Mixed 4:06:00 2:47:00 3:17:00 2:32:00 3:11:31 15:53:31
15 / 10 The Crispy Balance Mixed 4:14:00 3:54:00 3:06:00 2:17:00 2:37:00 16:08:00
16 / 11 Cinco De Franco Mixed 4:30:00 3:01:00 3:47:00 2:35:00 2:22:29 16:15:29
17 / 2 Escargettes Female 5:06:00 3:00:00 4:26:00 3:07:00 3:35:36 19:14:36

BACK TO TOP

Race Statistics - 70.5 Mile Race

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 85 68 80%
Male 71 57 80.2%
Female 14 11 78.6%
BACK TO TOP

Back to Results page.

HOME