Laurel Highlands Ultra

2005 Results

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Eric Linder 25 MD 3:20:00 2:39:00 2:43:00 2:10:00 2:27:45 13:19:45
2 Todd Pellman 43 UT 3:33:00 2:16:00 2:52:00 2:24:00 2:44:40 13:49:40
3 Kip Brady 34 OH 3:20:00 2:42:00 3:13:00 2:18:00 2:33:35 14:06:35
4 Matt McDonald 35 MD 3:24:00 2:26:00 3:17:00 2:28:00 2:46:01 14:21:01
5/1 Donna Utakis 37 MA 3:37:00 2:31:00 3:21:00 2:14:00 2:38:59 14:21:59
6 Jason Snyder 30 PA 3:29:00 2:42:00 3:10:00 2:27:00 2:37:47 14:25:47
7 Eugene Gignac 49 PA 3:49:00 2:35:00 3:07:00 2:18:00 2:40:56 14:29:56
8 Scott Fitzgerald 35 NJ 3:39:00 2:56:00 3:48:00 2:53:00 2:46:53 16:02:53
9 Jason Bour 37 OH 4:18:00 2:46:00 3:19:00 2:39:00 3:03:35 16:05:35
10 Steven Garand 44 PA 3:49:00 2:48:00 3:40:00 2:47:00 3:43:39 16:47:39
11 Daniel Stasny 36 MD 3:55:00 3:00:00 3:39:00 2:52:00 3:33:10 16:59:10
12 Ed Cacciapaglia 51 VA 4:02:00 2:53:00 3:49:00 2:53:00 3:23:38 17:00:38
13 Jaret Sieberg 35 VA 4:13:00 2:55:00 3:44:00 2:57:00 3:18:39 17:07:39
14/2 Gaytri Bhatia 25 MA 4:12:00 2:58:00 3:47:00 2:55:00 3:15:45 17:07:45
15 Scott Pearson 42 PA 3:35:00 3:14:00 3:44:00 2:49:00 3:58:31 17:20:31
16 Chris Wedge 34 FL 3:58:00 3:06:00 3:53:00 3:00:00 3:23:43 17:20:43
17 Paul Ralyea 38 VA 4:00:00 2:57:00 3:46:00 2:50:00 3:48:30 17:21:30
18 Michael Bur 40 MD 3:55:00 3:01:00 3:59:00 2:41:00 3:57:13 17:33:13
19/3 Rayna Matsuno 25 VA 4:22:00 3:20:00 3:45:00 2:35:00 3:31:13 17:33:13
20 Scott Gala 39 MI 4:27:00 3:19:00 3:23:00 3:08:00 3:18:45 17:35:45
21 Neal Hospelhorn 53 PA 3:56:00 3:06:00 3:49:00 3:00:00 3:50:26 17:41:26
22 Mike Samuelson 39 TN 4:20:00 2:54:00 3:58:00 2:52:00 3:43:34 17:47:34
23 Ken Hubbard 58 VA 4:09:00 2:48:00 3:54:00 3:13:00 3:49:32 17:53:32
24 Keith Straw 50 PA 4:21:00 2:50:00 3:34:00 3:29:00 3:40:41 17:54:41
25 Randy Dietz 55 PA 4:23:00 3:17:00 3:44:00 3:03:00 3:58:33 18:25:33
26 Jeffrey Garstecki 36 PA 4:06:00 2:55:00 4:10:00 3:00:00 4:15:44 18:26:44
27/4 Martha Wright 44 VA 4:26:00 3:08:00 3:51:00 2:57:00 4:11:42 18:33:42
28 Glenn Schwartz 42 PA 4:09:00 3:37:00 4:12:00 3:07:00 3:38:30 18:43:30
29 Brian Fredley 36 FL 4:32:00 3:06:00 3:55:00 3:22:00 4:26:58 19:21:58
30 Dale Parker 43 KY 4:05:00 3:10:00 4:14:00 3:14:00 4:50:46 19:33:46
31/5 Barbara Isom 57 PA 4:26:00 3:19:00 4:04:00 3:06:00 4:42:26 19:37:26
32 Corey Volz 33 OH 4:27:00 3:29:00 4:29:00 3:13:00 3:59:56 19:37:56
33 Randy Ellis 53 OK 4:36:00 3:18:00 3:58:00 3:16:00 4:35:00 19:43:06
34 Scott Finnell 48 PA 4:18:00 2:56:00 3:58:00 3:29:00 5:27:47 20:08:47
35 Tom Sprouse 63 NC 4:51:00 3:23:00 4:11:00 3:13:00 4:42:14 20:20:14
36 John Weitzel 54 PA 4:38:00 3:28:00 4:20:00 3:27:00 4:36:37 20:29:37
37 Ben Kadas 39 TN 4:32:00 3:16:00 4:25:00 3:27:00 4:58:15 20:38:15
38 Hunt Bartine 52 PA 4:22:00 3:53:00 4:30:00 3:37:00 4:30:14 20:52:14
39 Timothy Clapp 48 VA 4:30:00 3:44:00 4:31:00 3:39:00 4:28:21 20:52:21
40 Javier Suarez 36 MD 4:26:00 3:38:00 4:37:00 3:35:00 4:47:16 21:03:16
41/6 Mary McElhinny 43 PA 4:54:00 3:46:00 4:12:00 3:32:00 4:44:11 21:08:11
42 Quatro Hubbard 45 VA 4:36:00 3:11:00 4:34:00 3:39:00 5:10:16 21:10:16
43 Michael Tatarko 45 PA 4:38:00 3:36:00 4:38:00 3:49:00 4:29:51 21:10:51
44 Dave Yeakel 40 VA 4:23:00 3:24:00 4:13:00 3:38:00 5:39:37 21:17:37
45 Bill Turrentine 56 VA 4:23:00 3:28:00 4:25:00 3:28:00 5:33:40 21:17:40
46 David Janosko 47 OH 5:14:00 3:29:00 4:22:00 3:36:00 4:37:39 21:18:39
47 Gerard Prilutski 49 PA 4:49:00 3:26:00 4:31:00 3:40:00 4:52:45 21:18:45
48/7 Joyce Fendley 39 VA 4:32:00 3:16:00 4:17:00 3:37:00 5:39:34 21:21:34
49 John Dodds 54 VA 4:32:00 3:17:00 4:15:00 3:30:00 5:47:36 21:21:36
50 Stephen Miller 30 PA 4:31:00 3:36:00 4:19:00 3:47:00 5:08:40 21:21:40
51 Raymond Birdsell 37 MD 4:34:00 3:39:00 4:27:00 3:36:00 5:05:59 21:21:59
52 Marshall King 36 TX 5:06:00 3:37:00 4:27:00 3:30:00 5:08:11 21:48:11
53 Rob Apple 43 TN 5:25:00 3:47:00 4:25:00 3:07:00 5:05:18 21:49:18
54 Wesley Fenton 44 OH 5:25:00 3:47:00 4:24:00 3:06:00 5:07:18 21:49:18
55 Richard Vrboncic 48 PA 4:41:00 3:41:00 4:36:00 3:43:00 5:14:24 21:55:24
  Jay Barry 51 PA 4:53:00 3:44:00 4:19:00 3:47:00 5:20:48 22:03:48

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1/1 Raider Runners #2 Male 3:24:00 1:44:00 1:52:00 1:41:00 1:39:43 10:20:43
2/2 Raider Runners #1 Male 3:00:00 2:13:00 2:26:00 1:39:00 1:45:46 11:03:46
3/1 Team Veloz Mixed 3:20:00 2:03:00 2:13:00 1:59:00 2:07:07 11:42:07
4/3 The Trail Rabbits Male 3:18:00 2:48:00 2:37:00 1:46:00 2:03:50 12:32:50
5/4 D.O.C. Tours Male 4:09:00 2:46:00 2:50:00 1:45:00 2:15:25 13:45:25
6/2 Grounds Cukoos Mixed 3:56:00 2:36:00 3:00:00 2:20:00 2:04:15 13:56:15
7/3 The Young & The Old Mixed 3:40:00 2:27:00 3:22:00 2:07:00 3:08:20 14:44:20
8/4 Monkey Wrench Gang Mixed 4:39:00 2:25:00 3:26:00 2:34:00 2:38:05 15:42:05
9/5 Fleet Feet Sports Mixed 4:41:00 3:17:00 3:30:00 2:07:00 2:19:09 15:54:09
10/6 First Commenwealth Bank Mixed 4:54:00 2:44:00 3:42:00 2:09:00 2:54:01 16:23:01
11/7 Liz's Studs Mixed 4:20:00 3:24:00 3:21:00 2:31:00 3:09:06 16:45:06
12/5 NCR Trailsnails Traveling Road Show Male 4:34:00 2:51:00 3:23:00 3:09:00 3:10:54 17:07:54
13/8 The Motley Crew Mixed 4:20:00 3:34:00 4:28:00 2:41:00 3:23:40 18:26:40
14/9 The Crispy Balance Mixed 4:35:00 3:19:00 4:28:00 2:33:00 3:42:30 18:37:30
15/1 Escargettes Female 4:49:00 3:44:00 3:33:00 3:17:00 3:18:39 18:41:39
16/10 Team Grimm Mixed 5:22:00 3:38:00 3:38:00 2:30:00 3:37:40 18:45:40
17/11 VHTRC Mixed 4:46:00 3:01:00 4:29:00 3:02:00 4:28:23 19:46:23

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 82 56 68.3%
Male 68 49 72.1%
Female 14 7 50%
BACK TO TOP

HOME