Laurel Highlands Ultra

2004 Results

Back to Results page.

RELAY TEAMS
RACE STATISTICS

PLACE NAME AGE STATE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1 Andy Herr 38 PA 3:09:04 2:05:26 2:29:20 2:02:30 2:23:47 12:10:07
2 Todd Walker 37 MA 3:08:58 2:03:09 2:43:38 2:07:46 2:25:20 12:28:51
3 Adam Lint 21 PA 3:25:15 2:07:21 2:45:42 2:03:27 2:25:27 12:47:12
4 Matt McDonald 34 MD 3:07:39 2:04:27 2:45:04 2:39:00 3:24:35 14:00:45
5/1 Donna Utakis 37 MA 3:45:40 2:35:18 2:59:17 2:31:151 2:46:37 14:38:07
6 Ken Bower 44 PA 3:44:29 2:35:16 3:30:30 2:34:45 2:33:35 14:58:35
7 Herman Richards 50 NJ 3:29:00 2:33:20 3:18:46 2:33:34 3:07:20 15:02:00
8 Jason Snyder 29 PA 3:32:02 2:32:18 3:20:23 2:35:07 3:02:53 15:02:43
9 Thomas Thornton 34 MI 3:32:00 2:34:44 3:17:39 2:35:27 3:02:53 15:02:43
10 Brian O'Connor 39 MD 3:51:02 2:37:13 3:16:40 2:50:00 2:38:58 15:13:53
11 Randy Dietz 54 PA 4:03:35 2:36:08 3:12:37 2:39:40 2:42:18 15:14:18
12 Stuart Kern 42 DC 3:53:47 2:36:43 3:15:00 2:35:05 3:04:20 15:24:55
13 Jeffery Taylor 42 PA 3:51:00 2:29:00 3:28:50 2:28:55 3:16:42 15:34:27
14 Paul Ralyea 37 VA 3:59:39 2:40:02 3:29:14 2:31:45 3:11:35 15:52:15
15 Scott Woods 29 PA 4:29:20 3:00:25 3:33:02 2:24:13 2:46:50 16:13:50
16 Andrei Aroneanu 49 NJ 3:41:45 2:37:45 3:26:25 2:57:45 3:34:05 16:17:45
17 John Nichols 40 OH 3:45:30 2:51:42 3:37:18 2:44:10 3:31:46 16:30:26
18 Steve Burton 30 VA 3:52:29 2:51:53 3:32:48 3:00:35 3:29:19 16:47:04
19 Doug Freese 59 NY 4:17:55 2:46:38 3:35:02 2:39:46 3:27:43 16:47:04
20 Jason Bour 36 OH 4:19:31 2:50:32 3:31:22 2:47:21 3:21:24 16:50:10
21 Terry Bower 40 PA 3:58:44 2:53:46 3:49:10 2:51:20 3:37:49 17:10:49
22 Robarn Danzman 27 PA 4:30:40 3:02:09 3:29:59 2:25:50 3:43:37 17:12:15
23 Richard Dierkes 41 PA 4:25:00 2:59:25 3:46:27 2:42:58 3:47:36 17:41:26
24 Jeff Gleason 46 PA 4:19:31 2:48:29 3:56:05 2:54:10 3:43:11 17:41:26
25 Bill Losey 32 OH 3:46:39 2:53:03 3:41:48 3:10:10 4:15:53 17:47:33
26 Ryan Henry 29 VA 3:45:29 2:41:31 4:07:03 2:54:35 4:18:55 17:47:33
27 Don Smith 51 PA 4:11:52 2:52:38 3:59:10 3:02:25 4:08:51 18:14:56
28 Scott Ferrari 46 PA 3:58:03 3:11:59 3:53:58 3:10:55 4:31:14 18:46:09
29 Corey Volz 32 OH 3:51:01 3:04:39 4:08:02 3:07:23 4:35:04 18:46:09
30 Michael Wyman 46 PA 4:25:08 3:11:50 3:52:32 3:04:50 4:13:40 18:48:00
31 Andrew Behnke 26 PA 3:44:38 2:44:02 4:10:14 3:40:36 5:12:53 19:32:23
32 Nicholas Palazzo 57 NY 4:37:49 3:21:01 4:20:15 2:59:20 4:37:50 19:56:15
33/2 Barbara Sorrell 47 NY 4:45:34 3:25:00 4:09:38 3:07:03 4:39:03 20:06:18
34 Bill Turrentine 55 VA 4:19:30 3:12:09 4:27:51 3:27:45 4:54:40 20:21:55
35 Edward Cacciapaglia 50 VA 4:19:30 3:26:17 4:33:28 3:17:14 4:45:31 20:22:00
36 Bill LaDieu 54 PA 5:03:19 3:17:31 3:59:22 3:16:17 4:45:31 20:22:00
37 David Micklo 34 PA 4:27:44 3:17:44 4:11:41 3:31:36 4:57:02 20:25:47
38 Carl Camp 43 DE 4:31:10 3:23:12 4:23:03 3:26:05 4:54:57 20:38:27
39 Andrew Pollock 33 MD 4:45:34 3:13:18 4:17:13 3:17:55 5:06:44 20:40:44
40/3 Vicki Kendall 51 VA 4:18:05 3:20:17 4:39:08 3:26:00 5:02:30 20:46:00
41 Harry Good 54 MD 4:45:34 3:26:13 4:41:23 3:28:40 4:49:03 21:10:53
42/4 Carrie Sauter 29 MD 4:45:35 3:26:11 4:41:26 3:29:19 4:48:22 21:10:53
43 Peter Wray 47 MD 4:45:35 3:26:10 4:41:26 3:28:58 4:48:44 21:10:53
44 Keith Whited 52 VA 4:57:00 3:39:33 4:42:02 3:42:35 4:35:50 21:37:00
45 David Janosko 46 OH 5:29:41 3:26:26 4:26:13 3:39:50 4:35:10 21:37:20
46 Phil Hesser 52 MD 5:02:20 3:34:07 4:44:58 3:43:05 4:52:09 21:56:39
  Jay Barry 50 PA 5:04:54 3:28:52 4:39:46 3:56:03 5:04:25 22:14:00
  Luke Riley 32 PA 3:24:14 2:09:22 2:53:10 3:13:14 OUT  
  Brian McNeill 45 MD 4:57:01 3:29:29 4:36:30 4:28:30 OUT  
  Timothy Loomis 36 CA 3:45:35 2:42:50 4:09:20 3:41:45 OUT  
  Gary Richwine 55 MD 3:52:28 3:05:13 4:13:09 3:17:30 OUT  
  Justina Starobin 43 MD 5:30:50 3:39:06 4:36:52 3:44:42 OUT  
  Bob Coyne 57 MD 4:56:39 3:39:15 4:37:40 4:17:56 OUT  
  Keith Dunn 44 VA 5:05:30 3:44:30 4:44:49 3:53:16 OUT  
  Raymond Birdsell 36 MD 5:02:21 3:33:40 4:45:19 3:58:20 OUT  
  Jason Dechicchis 29 PA 5:06:30 3:43:34 5:09:56 OUT    
  Frank Leiter 31 PA 3:44:39 2:12:10 3:05:51 OUT    
  Paul Layne 42 OH 4:22:20 3:13:20 4:27:02 OUT    
  Greg Taylor 57 NY 5:24:52 3:45:24 4:49:44 OUT    
  Jeff Krammes     4:49:59 3:57:24 5:09:47 OUT    
  Jim Miller 50 NY 4:56:48 3:43:42 OUT      
  Eric Linder 24 MD 3:07:51 2:07:35 OUT      
  Martin Toth 62 PA 5:03:05 3:54:55 OUT      
  Mike Samuelson 38 TN 4:36:18 3:23:43 OUT      
  Robert Lohr 56 PA 5:30:00 OUT        
  Glenn Schwartz 41 PA 3:59:08 OUT        

BACK TO TOP

RELAY TEAMS

PLACE TEAM NAME TYPE SECT. 1 SECT. 2 SECT. 3 SECT. 4 SECT. 5 FINISH
1/1 RAIDER RUNNERS MALE 2:46:09 1:38:31 1:56:44 1:32:45 1:30:11 9:24:20
2/1 TEAM TURTLE MIXED 3:09:05 2:02:43 2:35:34 1:53:35 2:19:58 12:00:55
3/2 TEAM VELOZ MIXED 2:50:00 2:09:23 2:22:27 2:28:53 2:12:11 12:02:54
4/2 ESCAR-GO'S MALE 3:47:48 2:02:12 2:20:09 1:53:51 2:24:50 12:28:50
5/3 SNOOP'S TROOP MIXED 3:44:38 2:39:32 2:41:00 2:25:54 2:09:00 13:40:04
6/3 TEAM BROWN MALE 3:59:08 2:35:42 3:00:20 1:50:50 2:15:29 13:41:29
7/4 R3 MIXED 3:29:00 2:33:21 3:33:39 2:18:40 3:07:20 15:02:00
8/5 ESCAR-PMENT-TRAILERS MIXED 4:17:55 2:46:38 3:26:42 2:28:05 3:18:55 16:18:15
9/6 TEAM GRIMM MIXED 5:02:00 3:05:37 3:26:44 3:19:45 3:27:31 18:22:36
10/1 ESCAR-GETTES FEMALE 5:30:49 3:43:29 3:14:17 3:08:26 3:51:25 19:28:26

BACK TO TOP

RACE STATISTICS

  STARTERS FINISHERS FINISH RATE
Overall 66 46 69.7%
Male 61 42 68.9%
Female 5 4 80.0%
BACK TO TOP

HOME